题名: 内蒙古地区城市垃圾厌氧发酵沼液的梯度处理及其资源化利用研究

关键词: 沼液,城市垃圾,厌氧发酵,混凝,吸附,叶面肥,无土基质栽培, 藻类养殖,biogas slurry, municipal solid waste,anaerobic fermentation coagulation, adsorption, foliar fertilizer, soilless cultivation, algae cultivation

其他题名: Stepwise Treatment and Resource Utilization of Biogas Slurry from Anaerobic Digestion of Municipal Solid Waste in Inner Mongolia

中文摘要:     近年来,厌氧发酵技术作为一项能够降解有机物、产生沼气的环境友好型技术得到广泛应用。但沼气产生过程中形成的沼液由于产量大、成分复杂、处理和利用技术有限、存在安全风险等原因,目前仍得不到有效处理及资源化利用,成为制约厌氧发酵技术推广的瓶颈性问题。

针对现有沼液利用模式缺乏预处理过程、应用技术有限且风险评估不足的情况,本文建立了沼液的“自然沉降—混凝—吸附”梯度处理工艺,并将各级出水应用于叶面施肥、无土栽培和藻类养殖等领域,探讨了沼液资源化利用的最佳途径。本研究取得如下主要结论:

1)沼液梯度处理方面。采用 Box-behnken响应面模型拟合聚丙烯酰胺(PAM)混凝去除沼液污染物的过程,采用序批式和连续式反应器模型研究活性炭吸附处理沼液混凝出水的过程,并结合沼液资源化利用的需求,优化确定了沼液梯度处理工艺参数。①混凝处理, 60℃下,投加153mg/L PAM,不投加酸碱,300r/min搅拌30s,120r/min搅拌15min,固液分离;②吸附处理,采用  KC16活性炭柱连续反应器,炭层厚度 6dm,进水流速 2m/h,以色度的ci/c0值达0.3为穿透点。最终出水的浊度、色度、COD、TP、NH3-N、TN去除率分别为85.6%、88.8%、52.9%、52.3%、15.1%、17.9%。

2)沼液资源化利用方面。以菠菜和螺旋藻为受试对象,以沼液及各级处理液为营养供给,开展叶面施肥、无土基质栽培和藻类养殖实验,通过分析受试对象的生长、品质和生化指标,确定沼液利用的最佳途径。①自然沉降后沼液的 20倍稀释液最适宜用作叶面肥;②沼液混凝出水与标准培养液1:49的混合液最适宜用作螺旋藻培养液;③沼液吸附出水的50倍稀释液最适宜用作无土栽培营养液,并且沼液吸附处理产生的废弃活性炭可部分代替无土栽培基质。在上述最优条件下,各受试对象的生长指标达到最优,品质指标普遍优于标准营养供给,理化指标表明菠菜受胁迫较低、组织损伤较小、生命活动较旺盛。但沼液资源化利用应注意 Cd、Cr、Pb和  As等重金属在受试对象中的积累。

综上,纵向采用“自然沉降—混凝—吸附”的梯度处理工艺;横向将自然沉降沼液用于叶面施肥,将沼液混凝出水用于藻类养殖,将沼液吸附出水和废弃活性炭用于无土基质栽培,形成了沼液梯度处理及资源化利用的面状体系。

英文摘要:     Anaerobic   Digestion  (AD)   has   been   widely  used   in   recent   years   as  an environmentally friendly  technology, which can  degrade organic  matter and produce biogas. However,  there is still lack  of effective treatment  of the biogas  slurry, due to the  large  volume  and complex  composition,  limited  available  technologies,  safety risks  and  so  on.   The  treatment  and  utilization   of  biogas  slurry  have  become   a bottleneck problem restricting the application and promotion of AD technology.

In   view  of   the   existing  utilization   pattern   of  biogas   slurry,   which  lacks pretreatment   processes,   technologies    and   risk   assessments,   a   “sedimentation-coagulation-adsorption” pretreatment  process was  proposed, and the  optimal path  of resource utilization of biogas slurry was explored  by using effluents from each step of treatment in foliar  fertilization, soilless cultivation and algae  cultivation in this paper.The main conclusions are as follows:

1)  Stepwise  treatment   of  biogas  slurry.  The  Box-Behnken   response  surface methodology was  applied for fitting the  coagulation process to  remove contaminants by  polyacrylamide (PAM)  from  biogas  slurry,  and  the models  of  sequential  batch reactor  (SBR)   and  continuous   reactor   (CR)  were   applied  for   investigating  the adsorption  process  to  remove  contaminants  by  activated  carbon  from coagulation effluent.   The   optimum  conditions   were   determined   according   to   the  relevant requirements  of  biogas  slurry  resource  utilization.①    The  coagulation  conditions were selected as follows:  at 60℃, adding 153mg/L PAM and 0mol/L H+/OH-, stirring at  300r/min  for  30s and  120r/min  for  15min.②    The  adsorption  conditions  were selected as  follows: filling  the activated  carbon column with  6 dm  thick KC16,  and setting  the  flow  rate  to  2m/h and  the  ci/c0  of  column  breakthrough  point  to  0.3. Eventually, the  removal  rates of  chroma, turbidity,  NH3-N, COD,  TP and  TN were 85.6%, 88.8%, 52.9%, 52.3%, 15.1%, 17.9%, respectively.

2) Resource utilization  of biogas slurry. The  optimal path of resource  utilization of biogas slurry was  determined by using growth, quality  and biochemical indexes of Spinach and Spirulina as testing subjects to envaluate the effects of foliar  fertilization,soilless  cultivation  and  algae  cultivation.①     The  20-fold  dilution  of  sedimented biogas slurry  was  most suitable  for foliar  fertilizer;②    The mixture  of coagulation effluent and  standard medium  by 1:49  was most  suitable for  medium for  Spirulina; ③  The 50-fold dilution of  adsorption effluent was most suitable  for nutrient solution of  soilless  cultivation,  and  the  waste  activated  carbon   produced  from  adsorption treatment can  partly replace  the soilless  cultivation media. Under  the above  optimal conditions, the subjects had the highest level of growth indexes and the higher level of quality indexes  than  standard nutrient  supply,  and the  biochemical  indexes showed that Spinach  had the  lower levels  of environment  stress and  tissue damage,  and the higher level  of life activity.  In addition, the content  of heavy metals,  such as Cd,  Cr,Pd and As accumulated in the subjects deserved the attention in  resource utilization of biogas slurry.

In  summary,  in   the  longitudinal  direction,   biogas  slurry  stepwise  treatment involved    “sedimentation-coagulation-adsorption”    pretreatment   process.    In    the transverse  direction, the  sedimented  biogas  slurry was  used  as  foliar fertilizer,  the biogas  slurry  coagulation  effluent   was  used  as  algae  medium,  the   biogas  slurry adsorption  effluent was  used as  soilless  cultivation nutrient  solution, and  the  waste activated carbon partly replaced soilless cultivation  media. Therefore, a planar system of stepwise treatment and resource utilization of biogas slurry can be established.