题名: 三唑酮及苯霜灵在丽斑麻蜥体内的立体选择性研究

关键词: 丽斑麻蜥,手性农药,手性选择性,手性转化,Eremias argus ; chiral pesiticide ; chiral synthesis ; stereoselectivity

其他题名: The Stereoselectivity of Triadimefon and Benalaxyl in Eremias argus

中文摘要:     爬行动物作为时代久远、种类繁盛的种群,近年来却开始出现了全球性的种群衰亡,尽管造成爬行动物衰亡的原因有很多,但是外源污染物是其中不可被忽视的一个重要因素。虽然爬行动物面临种群衰减的困境,但是在国际通用进行化学品评价和登记使用的一系列模式动物中,却恰恰忽略了爬行动物。因此筛选合适的爬行动物,建立爬行动物毒理学评价模式物种,对于保护爬行动物具有十分重要的意义。

据 2011年的统计,在我国,已经有超过六成的农药为手性农药。手性农药的单体虽然拥有完全一致的物理和化学性质,但它们在生物体内的吸收、代谢、富集以及毒性却可能完全不同。而市场中手性农药大都是以消旋体的形式存在,如果仅仅以消旋体的形式进行手性农药的评价不仅不准确,还可能造成不可估量的损失。因此探讨手性农药的对映体差异性在农药毒理学研究中意义重大。在本研究中,我们实现了丽斑麻蜥的实验室条件驯化,并使用它作为实验动物评价了两种典型手性农药三唑酮(triadimefon)和苯霜灵(benalaxyl)的手性差异性行为。

研究了三唑酮及其代谢产物三唑醇在丽斑麻蜥体内的选择性代谢、分布、富集和清除,结果表明 S-(+)-triadimefon要比  R-(-)-triadimefon更容易被代谢,而 RR-(+)-triadimenol则是TF代谢的主要产物。在分布试验中可以看到,TF和TN的单体在麻蜥的各个器官中都可以检测到,并且在大脑中检测到了最高的TF浓度残留。在长期的富集实验中,观察到在高浓度暴露组,血液和肝脏中的

RS-(+)-triadimenol浓度都与  RR-(+)-triadimenol的浓度呈现明显的负相关性。这说明 TF代谢的过程中,可能存在TN单体之间的互相转化。而在代谢、分布、富集和清除的过程中,R-(-)-triadimefon和 RR-(+)-triadimenol的  EF值与它们的自然比率 0.5和  0.1之间存在显著的差异性,说明手性差异性在代谢、分布、富集和清除的过程中广泛存在。

同时本实验室设计了一条简便、快捷而且光学纯度高的苯霜灵单体的合成路线,并将得到的光学异构体应用到对丽斑麻蜥的急性经口和亚慢性饲喂研究上。结果表明苯霜灵单体在麻蜥体内的代谢符合一级动力学代谢模型,S-苯霜灵具有比 R-苯霜灵更短的半衰期,也更容易被清除。同时,苯霜灵对麻蜥抗氧化酶活性系统的影响与其单体形式和浓度密切相关。在亚慢性实验结束的时候,苯霜灵会引起麻蜥肝组织细胞的减少、细胞核聚堆以及初级纤维化等毒性现象。在苯霜灵单体的暴露过程中,检测到了手性转化的发生,而在苯霜灵单体和消旋体暴露组中,它们的 EF值会随着暴露时间的增长而出现趋同的趋势,这可以作为 R体与S体苯霜灵并未表现出明显不同的亚慢性毒性的原因。

由此可见,以丽斑麻蜥作为实验动物进行农药的毒理学评价是可行的,同时,手性农药的对映体选择性在生物体内广泛存在,在进行手性农药安全评价上应当引起高度重视。

英文摘要:     Anthropogenic pollutants have  been identified as one of  the major contributing factors in the global decline of reptiles. Although there are many model animals used in  the risk  assessment and  registration  of chemicals,  reptiles  are not  one  of these animals. Domesticating  a  suitable reptile  as a  model  animal in  toxicology will  be beneficial to the protection of reptiles.

In this study,  we use a Chinese lizard  (Eremias argus) as our model  animal.  E.argus  are  widely  distributed  north  of  the  Yangtze  river,  including the  Northern China Plains  and Northeastern  China; both  regions are major  agricultural areas. E.argus are  ideal  for lab  rearing because  of  their docile  nature and  small  physique; more importantly, E. argus are sensitive to pesticides.

More  than   60%  of  pesticides   used  in  China   are  chiral  pesticides.   Chiral compounds    consist    of   two    or    more    enantiomers,    which    have   identical physiochemical   properties.   Nevertheless,  the   bioactivity,   toxicity,   metabolism, excretion,  distribution, and  bioaccumulation of  these  enantiomers may  be  entirely different. The  chiral pesticides sold in  the market are  normally racemate. However, the toxicity of racmate is not an accurate indication of the toxicity of chiral pesticide; more attention should be paid to the toxicity of enantiomers.

E. argus were chosen  as the lab animal used  to evaluate the stereoselectivity in the  processes of  metabolism,  distribution,  and bioaccumulation  of  triadimefon. A validated   chiral   high-performance   liquid   chromatography  coupled   with   triple quadruple   mass    spectrometry    (HPLC–MS/MS)   method    was   developed    for determining   enantiomers’   residues   of   parent   compound   triadimefon    and   its metabolite  triadimenol   in  lizard   blood  and  tissues.   Pharmacokinetic  results   of single-does exposure  suggested that  S-(+)-triadimefon was  metabolized easier  than R-(-)-triadimefon,   and   RR-(+)-triadimenol  as   the   main   metabolic   product   of triadimefon.  During   the   continuous  exposure,   enantiomers  of   triadimefon  and triadimenol were detected  in all body  compartments, with the  highest concentration in the brain; however, the triadimenol  concentrations were not significantly different among  the  body  compartments.   The  concentrations  of  RS-(+)-triadimenol  were negative  correlated  with  concentrations   of  RR-(+)-triadimenol  both  in  blood   (r=0.775,  p=0.024)  and  liver  (r=0.834,  p=0.02)  in  200  mg/kgbw•d  group,  which indicates that  chiral conversion  between enantiomers  of triadimenol  might exist  in the metabolic  process of  triadimefon. In all  the processes,  the enantiomer fractions (EFs) of R-(-)-triadimefon  and RR-(+)-triadimenol were significantly  different from their  natural   ratios,  0.5   and  0.1,   respectively,  which   proved  that  metabolism,bioaccumulation,  and  distribution  of triadimefon  and  triadimenol  in  lizards  were enantioselective.

On the other hand, we design  a new synthetic method of benalaxyl enantiomers and used  these enantiomers in  the acute  and subacute experiment.  The degradation followed pseudo first-order kinetics and the degradation of the (S)-(+)-benalaxyl was faster than  its antipode  in blood  and liver  (Half-time t1/2  of  (R)-(-)-benalaxyl and (S)-(+)-benalaxyl  were  5.08  h  and 3.75  h  in  blood,  6.21  h  and  4.45  h  in liver,separately).  Moreover,  antioxidant  defenses  were   determined  in  the  24  h  acute exposure.  Enantioselectivity  of acute  toxicity  depended  on  the  concentration and form  of   benalaxyl.  Cellular   degeneration,  decrease   of  cell   number,  clustering phenomena  of  cell   nuclei,  and  preliminary  liver  fibrosis   were  observed  in  the pathological detection at the termination of 21-d subchronic exposure (20 mg/kgbw of racemate and  individual enantiomers of  benalaxyl). The enantiomer  fractions (EFs) in racemate and  individual enantio- mer groups in  both blood and liver were  caused by   the   chiral   conversion.    The   chiral   conversion   from   (R)-(-)-benalaxyl    to (S)-(+)-benalaxyl and (S)-(+)-benalaxyl to (R)-(-)-benalaxyl were the primary causes for no remarkable differences in toxicity between the enantiomers of benalaxyl.