题名: 我国县(市)域乡村污水治理管理体系构建研究 ——基于常熟案例

关键词: 乡村污水,行政管理体系,资金筹措体系,公众参与机制,rural wastewater, administrative system, financing system, public participation mechanism

其他题名: The Research on Chinese Prefectural Rural Wastewater Management System Construction: ——Basing on Changshu Case Stuty

中文摘要:     乡村污水治理是我国防治水体污染的重要举措之一。近年来,随着全社会重视程度的提高与投入的加大,我国乡村污水治理工作取得了一定进展。但是,处于探索和发展阶段的乡村污水治理工作仍然面临着诸多问题和挑战,其中管理体制和机制方面的问题尤为突出。本研究在全面分析和总结我国首个“县域村镇污水治理综合示范区(常熟市)”在乡村污水治理方面取得的经验和存在的不足的基础上,结合我国现有的行政管理构架和乡村污水治理现状,开展了我国乡村污水治理管理体系研究,取得的主要成果如下:

构建了基于城乡一体化、以县(市)域为基本行政单元的乡村污水治理责任管理体系、政府行政管理体系和技术(行业)管理体系框架。其中,基于乡村污水治理任务在中央、省、县三级政府间的分解,构建了垂直行政管理体系;在县(市)域内,构建了由住建部门为主导、环保部门监督、其他相关部门协同配合的横向行政管理体系。并明确了行业管理在乡村污水治理中的重要性,提出了制定相关行业技术标准和规范的建议。

分析并明确了城乡居民、政府和相关企业的主体责任,并依据乡村准公共物品及服务的供给理论,构建了县(市)域政府统筹下,乡村居民为责任主体,全体社会成员共同承担的筹资体系,并提出应积极引入市场机制,进一步拓宽筹资渠道的建议。

分析了部分乡村居民对污水治理不理解、不支持的原因,明确了乡村污水治理工作中公众参与利于决策民主化、科学化、法制化的重要性,提出合理、有效的公众参与是提高乡村污水治理绩效的重要措施。在此基础上,设计了公众参与的路径和方式,提出了县(市)域乡村污水治理的公众参与机制建议。

英文摘要:     As  one of  basic  public service  in  the rural  community,  the rural  wastewater managemnent  is  a  significant  way  to   prevent  water  pollution.  Recently,  as  the improvement of awareness and  investment of the central and local  govements, some progress has been made in rural wastewater management.  However, in the beginning, the  rural   wastewater  managemnent   also  faces  many   problems  and  challenges, especially  the  problems   in  mechanism  and  management   system.  Based  on  the investigation of experience and shortcome in Changshu which is first  comprehensive demonstration  project,   combining  with  the   existing  administrative  management system  and  present  situation  of  rural  wastewater  treatment  in  China,  this  study proposes to  establish the  rural  wastewater management  system in  our county.  The main achievements are:

The rural sewage  management system in one  county has been established.  The responsibility  system,  the   administrative  system,   and  the  technology  (industry) management system of the  rural wastewater treatment have been taken  into account. The task  of  rural wastewater  treatment has  been  decomoposed among  the central, province and  county government. Then  the vertical  administrative system has  been builded.

In one  county, the horizontal  administrative system  has been established.  This system  demands  that  the  Housing  and  Urban-rural  Construction  Agency  should understand the  leading responsibility,  the Environmental Protection  Agency should carry out  the supervision, and  the relevant  departments should cooperate  with each other. In addition,  ths study has pointed the  importance of the industry management in rual  wastewater treatment, and  proposed how to  develop technical standards  and specifications.

Based on  the analysis  of responsibility of  urban or  rural residens, government and relevant enterprise,and the supply theory of rural semi-public goods and service, this study has proposesd  that government should plan as  a whole, the rural residents should  undertake  the   main  responsibility,  and  the   whole  society  all  should   be contributed to the  funding in rural wastewater  treatment. In addition, this  study also has suggested how to introduce market mechanism to widen financing channels.

Analysizing the reason of  incomprehension and object of rural residents  to rural wastewater, this study has  highlighted the importance of public participation in  rural wastewater  treatment,   and  pointed   that  reasonable  as   well  as   effective  public participation  is  a  crucial   way  to  improve  the  performance  of   rural  wastewater treatment.  Then   this  study   has  designed  the   way  of   public  participation,  and suggested   the  mechanism   of   public   participation  in   county   rural   wastewater treatment.