题名: 危废处置与资源化循环经济模式及环境管理对策研究

关键词: 危险废物 ; 循环经济 ; 风险评估 ; 固体废弃物 ; 城市环境管理,hazardous waste ; circular economy ; risk assessment ; solid waste ; urban environmental management

其他题名: Study on the Circular Economy Pattern of Hazardous Wastes Disposal and Resource Recovery and the Environmental Management Countermeasures

中文摘要:       危险废物是指具有毒害性、易燃性、腐蚀性、化学反应性、传染性和放射性的废物,危险废物的特征决定了其对大气、水体、土壤等生态环境破坏存在长期和潜在的 隐患。随着社会经济的日益发展和人类生产、生活水平的提高,大规模地开发利用资源及城市人口的剧增,危险废物的产生量也与日俱增,由于其具有毒性大,易燃 性、腐蚀性强,极具传染等,对生态环境造成持续性污染并难以消除,对人体健康带来极大的潜在危害,因此危险废物不仅己对城市环境产生巨大影响,而且也限制 了城市可持续发展。加强城市危险废物系统管理对于我国经济发展、环境保护和保障人体身心健康具有十分重要的意义。

本文依据全过程管理理论,利用系统分析方法,根据城市危险废物全过程(即从产生、收集、运输、利用、贮存、处理直至最终处置)管理原则及“三化”原则(即 减量化、资源化、无害化原则),实行对城市危险废物全过程管理系统的设计。

本文通过分析目前国内外危险废物管理、处理处置现状及其发展方向,根据危险废物系统管理的原则,采用全过程管理理念,运用系统分析方法,分析了危处置的每 个环节,构建危险废物处置技术方案与管理系统。以福建省为例,对危险废物的处理处置进行了系统研究,通过分析危险废物处置过程的风险因素,评估其社会与环 境风险并提出系统的环境管理方案对策。对城市危险废物系统管理具有重要的理论和实践意义。

英文摘要:

Hazardous wastes are substances with toxicity, inflammability, chemical reactivity, infectivity and radioactivity, which make hazardous wastes the potential pollutants harming to the atmospheric, aquatic, edaphic and other ecological environments. Along with the development of society and living level, utilization of land and resources, and sharp growth of urban population, the amount of hazardous wastes rises greatly which continuously causes eliminativeless impacts on ecological environment, resulting in potential damage to human health because of their characteristics. Therefore, hazardous wastes not only pollute the urban environment but also retard the realization of sustainable development. The enforcement of management system of urban hazardous wastes has great values on the economy development, environment protection and peoples’ health.

In this paper, the overall process management theory and systematical analysis were adopted to realize the design of overall process management system on the urban HSW, based on the management principles of overall process of hazardous wastes including yielding, collection, transportation, utilization, storage, treatment and final disposal, as well as the three main principles of reducing, recycling and innocuity.

In this study, the present situations and developing trends of hazardous wastes management, treatment and disposal were carefully analyzed. Then according to the overall process management theory, with the systematical analyzing method, the technical plan of hazardous wastes disposal and the hazardous wastes management system were established after each step analyzed. Taken Fujian Province as an example, the treatment and disposal of hazardous wastes were studied systematically. By the analysis on the risk factors of hazardous wastes disposal process, the study assessed the social and environmental risk, and put forward environmental management countermeasures, which was important to the theoretical and practical aspects of the urban hazardous wastes management system.