题名: 华北平原旱化农区防护林网土壤水文效应研究

中文摘要:       本研究采用水分平衡方法,在农田林网系统中分地段设立小水分平衡场 、通过土壤含水量及水势变化测定,利用不饱和土层水分特征曲线有关变量和测定参数,根据Darcy 方程求算林带-作物边际处的水分交换量和不同地段深层渗漏(2.5米深处)。用中子测水仪测定的土壤蓄水变化;基于“集水器法”测定资料建成的一元线性半对数和动力学树冠截持模式估计的降水截持值,被用来研究控制径流条件下不同地段植被蒸散量(E):林带地段 E = P + Cu + C_L-I-D ± △S_W 农作物地段 E = P + Cu-D ± △S_W 两式中:P = 降水量;Cu 毛管上升水量C_L = 侧向毛管水交换量;I = 林冠降水截持量;D = 深层渗漏量;△S_W = 土壤蓄水量变化。为了研究林网内距主林带不同距离处膛作物蒸散量的变化,另一种更小面积的水分平衡方法——渗漏型称重 Lysimeter 被布设于不同树高倍数处。本研究选择了已种植5年(7年生)毛白杨(Pt-7)林网系统,结合对24年生成熟毛白杨(Pt-24)林带和11年生泡桐(Pc-11)林带地段及其可供比较的农田地段作为研究对象,在对有关植物群落地段的物候特性(叶面积指数)、生根型(根生物量和根密度)、土壤和土质“含水量——水势”、“含水量——导水率”特性进行了调查和分析测试的基础上,对田间测定因子5天一次(冬季为10天左右)实测,通过大量数据计算处理,得到主要结果。

英文摘要:       Through one-year studies, some results a are concluded. 1. The canopy rainfall interception ratios of Pt-7, Pt-24 and Pe-11 are respectively 20.1%, 23.2% and 12.2%. 2. The maximum distance of soil water supply radii at the belts for Pt-7, Pt-24 and Pe-11 a respectively 11.4m, 30.5m and 15.6m. 3. The belts may deplete the soil water of the nearby croping area through the side capillary water flow. 4. Drainage water of the belt area is much smaller than that of the uniform crop area. No drainage happens under 2.5m deep subsoil layer in Pt-24, and only 162.mm and 18.2mm respectively in Pt-7 and Pe-11. 5. Using water balance equation, AET from belt combined vegetation(crop + tree) a calculated with the results of 804.2mm for Pt-24, 733.5 for Pt-7 and 752.8 for Pe-11. 6. The AET data from 46 weeks continuous lysimeter measurements shows that the highest AET ratio is at the site of S20H-S28H (S--southward, H--hight of the belt) inside the different site of the windbreak protecting field. 7. The most important nagative effect of the belt in the croping region might be the decreases of soil available water storage(SAWS).