题名: 几种草地植物群落生物量及初级生产的比较研究

关键词: 草地植物群落 ; grassland plant community ; 生物量 ; biomass ; 能量现存量 ; NPP ; 初级生产力 ; energy standing crop ; 能量生产效率 ; energy production efficiency

中文摘要:       该论文选取我国在草地生产力方面研究较为深入的八类草地植物群落即大针茅群落、羊草群落、线叶菊群落、矮嵩草群落、线叶嵩草群落、东北羊草群落、珠芽蓼群落、小叶章群落,查阅和收集了80年代以来的研究资料,通过对数据的比较与分析得到以下结论。(一)在草地植物群落的物质初级生产方面:1:草地植物群落地上生物量或现存量的季节动态曲线呈单峰形。2:草地植物群落不同层次地下生物量的季节动态的变化趋势不同,越往下层次地下生物量的季节支态趋势越不明显。3:生长季中草地植物群落总生物量构成中,地下生物量始终占有较大的比例;死生物量构成中,同样地下部分占有较高的毕生在地上和地下生物量中,现存量(活体)始终占有较大的比例。4:在草地植物群落生长的初期,地上部分的生长强烈地依赖于地下部分所贮存的极机营养物质在草地植物的生长的中期, 地上部分和地下部分常常相互促进生长。在草地植物的生长末期,地上部分逐渐枵萎死亡,其中的有机物质大量向地下部分转移,这时地下部分的现存量达到生长季量大值。5:草地植物群落地上部分净初级生产力的顺序为:大针茅<羊草<线叶菊<东北羊草<矮嵩草<线叶嵩草<珠芽蓼<小叶章。草地植物群落地下部分净初级生产力的顺序为:大针茅<羊草<线叶菊<矮嵩草<线叶嵩草<东北羊草<珠芽蓼<小叶章。草地植物群落总的净初级生产力的顺序与地下部分净初级生产力的顺序相同。6:草地植物群落的空间净能分配率的顺序为:羊草<大针茅<东北羊草<珠芽蓼<矮嵩草<线叶菊<线叶嵩草<小叶章。7:草地植物群落地下生物量周转率的顺序为:线叶嵩草<线叶菊<矮嵩草<小叶章<大针茅<羊草<东北羊草。8:草地植物群落地上生物量积累率的顺序为:东北羊草<线叶菊<线叶嵩草<珠芽蓼。9:当地上生物量最大时,不同草地植物群落的R/T比的排列顺序依次为:小叶章<大针茅<东北羊草<羊草<珠芽蓼<线叶嵩草。R/T比的变动幅度为4.3到12.6。(二)在草地植物群落能量的初级生产方面:1:东北羊草群落地上部分和地下部分的能量现存量的平均值均远低于相应线叶嵩草群落的平均值,前者约为后者的1/2到1/3,地上部分和地下部分的能量现存量之经的平均值东北羊草群落约为线叶嵩草群落的2倍。2:羊草群落和珠芽蓼群落地上现存量部分的净初级生产力都占地上部分的净生产力的2/3左右,并且都将总净初级生产力的绝大部分分配于地下部分。3:线叶嵩草群落地上部分和地下部分以太阳总辐射秋基础的能量生产效率、以光合有效辐身为基础的能量生产效率和以生长季节内光合有效辐射为基础的能量生产效率均比珠芽蓼群落相对应的值要小。以草地植物群落生长季中的太阳总辐射为基础的能量生产效率,就地上部分和地下部分来说,能量生产效率的大小顺序为:矮嵩草<线叶嵩草<珠芽蓼<东北羊草。

英文摘要:       This study deals with eight grassland plant communities, including Stipa grands community, Aneurolepidium chinese community, Filifolium sibiricum community, Kobresia humilis community, Kobresia capillifolia community, Leyum chinesis community, Polygonum viviparum community and Deyexia angustifoli community. In terms of matter and energy production, two parts of conclusion are obtained through consulting and collecting published information after 1980s by analyzing and comparing them. Part 1: As to grassland plant community matter production there are the following results: 1: Seasonal change curves of aboveground biomass (or aboveground standing crop) present mono-peaked shape. 2: Seasonal trend of underground biomass in each soil layer shows more clear in the upper than in the below. 3: During the growth season, underground biomass always takes greater proportion than aboveground one; Dead underground biomass takes greater proportion than dad aboveground one; As for aboveground biomass and underground biomass, living biomass part always takes greater proportion. 4: In early period of the grassland plant growth, aboveground part growth depends strongly on the organic matter in underground part. In middle period, the growth of aboveground and underground part often promote reciprocally. In late period, aboveground part slowly withers and dies, most of the organic matter transcend into underground part, underground standing crop reaches its maximum value. 5: The sequence of grassland plant community according to aboveground NPP (net primary productivity) is: Stipa grandis < Aneurolepidium chinense < Filifolium sibiricum < Leyum chinesis < Kobresia humils < Kobresia capillifolia < Polygonum viviparum < Deyexia angustifolio. The sequence of grassland plant community according to underground NPP is: Stipa grandis < Aneurolepidium chinense < Filifolium sibiricum < Kobresia humilis < Kobresia capillifolia < Leyum chinesis < Polygonum viviparum < Deyexia angustifolio. The sequence of grassland plant community according to total NPP is the same as that according to underground NPP. 6: The sequence of grassland plant community according to space net energy distribution ratio is: Aneurolepidium chinense < Stipa grandis < Leyum chinesis < Polygonum viviparium < Kobresia humilis < Filifolium sibiricum < Kobresia capillifolia < Deyexia angustifolio. 7: The sequence of grassland plant community according to underground biomass turnover rate is the following: Kobresia capillifolia < Kobresia humilis < Deyexia angustifolio < Stipa grandis < Aneurolepidium chinense < Filifolium sibiricum. 8: The sequence of grassland plant community according to aboveground biomass accumulating rate is the following: Leyum chinesis < Filifolum sibiricum < Kobresia capillifolia < Polygonum viviparum. 9: The sequence of grassland plant community according to R/T ratio is: Deyexia angustifolio < Stipa grandis < Leyum Chinesis < Aneuolepidium chinense < Polygonum viviparum < Kobresia capillifolia. The variation of R/T ratio is 4.3 to 12.6. Part 2: As to grassland plant community energy primary production there are the following results: 1: For aboveground and underground parts, the average energy standing crop of Leyum chinesis community is greater than Kobresia capillifoli community, the former is proximately 1/2 to 1/3 of the latter. For the average ratio of aboveground to underground energy standing crop, Leyum chinesis community is as two times as Kobresia capillifoli community. 2: For Leyum chinesis community and Kobresia capillifoli community, living aboveground NPP takes 2/3 of aboveground NPP. For energy annual NPP, both Leyum chinesi and Kobresia capillifoli community put the most part of that into underground part. 3: For both aboveground and underground part, based on gross solar radiation and photosynthesis available radiation, two of energy production efficiency of Kobresia capillifolia community are smaller than those of Polygonum viviparum community. For aboveground or underground part, based on gross solar radiation during growth season, the sequence of grassland plant community according to energy production efficiency is: Kobresia humilis < Kobresia capillifolia < Polygonum viviparu < Leyum chinesis.