题名: 高锰酸钾复合药剂预氧化给水处理技术

关键词: 给水处理 ; water supply treatment ; 预氧化 ; pre-oxidation ; 高锰酸钾复合药剂 ; potassium permanganate composite chemicals ; 有机微污染 ; organic micro-pollutants ; 致突变活性 ; mutagenicity ; 助凝 ; coagulation aid ; 助滤 ; filtration aid ; 除藻 ; algae removal ; 除臭味 ; odor removal ; 除铁除锰 ; iron and manganese removal

中文摘要:       作者结合博士后期间对某些特殊污染水源(如藻类、臭味等的污染)的研究工作,论述了高锰酸钾复合药剂预氧化给水处理技术研究的一些新成果,并将该技术按其主要处理功能如除有机微污染、助凝除浊、助滤、除藻、除臭味、除铁锰等分别进行了讨论,并结合每个处理功能简要总结了高锰酸钾复合药剂预氧化给水处理技术十几年来的发展历程。经总结多次小试和生产性试验及生产运行观测结果,本文的主要结论是:1.高锰酸钾复合药剂预氧化可以很好地去除水中的微量有机污染物,特别是对一些典型的优先污染物,去除效果是很明显的。处理后水中无论是有机物种类数量还是有机物浓度,均比传统常规处理有较大的幅度下降。2.高锰酸钾复合药剂预氧化处理可以使水的致突变活性由阳性转为阴性或接近阴性,从而提高了饮用水的安全性。3.高锰酸钾复合药剂预氧化可使沉后水和滤后水的浊度比常规混凝有较大幅度的下降,从而显著改善滤后水、出厂水水质,对水中有机污染重、胶体浊质受到有机污染保护而稳定性高的原水,高锰酸钾复合药剂预氧化处理助凝助滤效果更明显。节省混凝剂量通常可达20%-30%。4.高锰酸钾复合药剂可以通过氧化杀灭水中微生物,并通过助凝助滤作用使水中的藻类经沉淀、过滤得到有效去除。高锰酸钾复合药剂预氧化处理的沉后水和滤后水中含藻量比传统常规混凝处理有大幅度下降。5.对于由藻类代谢产物引起的臭味污染,高锰酸钾复合药剂可以通过对代谢物的氧化、吸附等作用使之得到有效地去除。对于有机化学污染物引起的臭味污染,也有较好的除臭效果,由于有机化学污染物种类繁多,可以根据不同的化学污染物对高锰酸钾复合药剂进行优化。6.高锰酸钾复合药剂不仅仅对水中以简单离子形式存在的铁锰(如地下水)具有很好的去除作用,而且对受有机污染保护的高稳定性地表水中的有机铁锰也具有优良的去除效果。

英文摘要:

Based on the main treatment functions such as organic micro-pollutants removal, mutagenicity reduce, coagulation aid, filtration aid, algae removal, odor removal and iron and manganese removal, the research, development and new achievements on the pre-oxidation technology of potassium permanganate composite chemicals in water supply treatment are presented in this thesis. Solutions presented in this thesis can be summarized as follows: -Potassium permanganate composite chemicals can remove organic micropollutants from source water effectively. -Treat with potassium permanganate composite chemicals can lower the mutagenicity of the water. -Pre-oxidation with potassium permanganate composite chemicals can disrupt the organic coatings, lead to particle destabilization, and save coagulant. -Pre-oxidation with potassium permanganate composite chemicals can distinctly improve algae removal in sedimentation and filtration. -Potassium permanganate composite chemicals can efficiently remove the odor causing by microorganisms as well as by chemical pollutants. -Potassium permanganate composite chemicals can efficiently remove not only the simple ion form iron and manganese in groundwater, but also the high stabilized iron and manganese complexed by the organic pollutants in surface water.