题名: 用动态法对聚砜中空纤维超滤膜进行表面光接枝改性

关键词: 中空纤维超滤膜 ; hollow fiber ultrafiltration membrane ; 内表面 ; inner surface ; 动态法 ; dynamic method ; 接枝改性 ; graft modification ; 亲水性 ; wetting quality

其他题名: Surface Photo-graft on Polysulfone Hollow Fiber Ultrafiltration Membrane by Dynamic Method

中文摘要:

以聚砜单内皮层中空纤维超滤膜为基膜,研究和发展了一种新的表面改性方法。口的是为了使膜获得更好的表面亲水性,并且能够对膜分离孔的孔径进行调节。动态法膜表面光接枝改性的基本过程是:先将光敏引发剂用紫外光进行照射,再用液体泵或真空抽吸的方法使之穿流过膜,然后将单体泵到膜表面,进行接枝改性。以二苯甲酮(叶)为光敏引发剂,丙烯酰胺为接枝单体,我们对基膜进行了动态光接枝改性。并尝试了两种方法:一、溶液法,即液相引发-液相聚合法;二、真空气态法,即气相引发-液相聚合法。研究了不同反应条件对接枝改性效果的影响。实验表明,改性后膜的表而亲水性有所上升,膜孔径也有一定程度的减小。证明该方法具有可行性,并有进一步发展的潜力。延长光照时间,提高单体浓度,都会使接枝反应进行的程度加大;而光敏引发剂的浓度、聚合反应的温度、时间等参数却都存在一个最佳值,过大或过小都对接枝反应有不利的影响。不同的溶剂对接枝反应也有不同的影响。溶液法与真空气态法的区别主要在于用来输送引发剂的方式的不同。两种方法相比,真空气态法更有利于表面接枝聚合反应的进行。通过调节反应的条件,可以得到表面亲水性更强,并具有特定的孔径的分离膜。

英文摘要:

Based in the matrix of inner-surface of polysulfone hollow fiber ultrafiltration membrane, we developed and analyzed a new method to modify the surface, with the intention to give the membrane a better wetting quality and to control the diameter of the pores in the membrane. Using benzophenone as photo-initiator, acrylamide as graft monomer, the membrane was modified by a dynamic method. After irradiated under UV, the initiator was pumped through the lumen of the fibers and recirculated back. Then hot solution of monomer (acrylamide) was pumped through the lumen of the fibers. We had attempted two ways: Liquid-initiation & liquid-polymerization; Gas -initiation & liquid -polymerization. After modification, the membrane gained a better wetting quality. Further more, by this method, the diameter of the pores in the membrane could be adjusted without large reduction of water flux. The conditions and parameters during the graft reaction have great effect on the result of modification. Looking for the best condition is important in future works.