题名: Delftia sp. XYJ6降解苯胺的研究

关键词: 苯胺 ; 小球藻USTB-01(Chlorella protothecoides USTB-01) ; 生物降解 ; Delftia sp. XYJ6(戴尔福特菌XYJ6) ; 碳纳米管 ; 吸附

中文摘要:       本论文主要研究了小球藻USTB-01(Chlorella protothecoides USTB-01),农药厂废水底泥中筛选的1株Delftia sp. XYJ6降解苯胺的特性,以及碳纳米管加载Delftia sp. XYJ6高效去除苯胺的协同作用。 运用评价化学品对藻类毒性的标准实验方法,首先确定了苯胺抑制小球藻USTB-01生长的96h-EC50为188 mg/L。进一步研究结果显示,小球藻USTB-01生物降解苯胺的能力较弱。 从山东某农药厂的的废水底泥中成功分离到1株能够以苯胺作为唯一碳源、氮源和能源的微生物纯菌种XYJ6,鉴定其归属为Delftia sp.,命名为Delftia sp. XYJ6。 Delftia sp. XYJ6生长和降解苯胺的优化控制条件是温度30℃和pH值7.0。添加硝酸钾作为辅助氮源可以明显促进Delftia sp. XYJ6对苯胺的生物降解,8小时降解率由35%提高到86%,但添加葡萄糖作为碳源时会明显抑制XYJ6对苯胺的降解。采用液相色谱和质谱对XYJ6降解苯胺的产物进行分析,研究确定了Delftia sp. XYJ6降解苯胺的途径。 采用碳纳米管吸附苯胺的研究发现单壁碳纳米管(SWNTs)比多壁碳纳米管(MWNTs)吸附苯胺的能力强,而多壁碳纳米管的吸附能力随外径的减小而增加。单壁碳纳米管对苯胺的吸附等温线与Freundlich方程有较好的拟合性,而多壁碳纳米管对苯胺的吸附等温线可用Langmuir方程描述。首次采用碳纳米管加载Delftia sp. XYJ6的方法去除苯胺,研究发现加载后降解苯胺的效率比单独采用碳纳米管或Delftia sp. XYJ6更高,是一种快速高效去除苯胺的好方法。

英文摘要:

In this study, characteristic of biodegradation of aniline by Chlorella protothecoides USTB-01 and Delftia sp. XYJ6 were investigated. Adsorption and biodegradation of aniline by carbon nanotubes (CNTs)-immobilized Delftia sp. XYJ6 were also investigated. The standard method of algal biomassay for evalusting toxicity of toxic chemicals was applied and 96h-EC50 of aniline on inhibition of Chlorella protothecoides USTB-01 growth was calculated as 188 mg/L. It was found that Chlorella protothecoide USTB-01 showed lower degradation ability. A promising bacterial strain XYJ6 for the biodegradation of aniline as the sole carbon, nitrogen and energy sources was successfully isolated from a pesticide industry in Shan Dong province, China. The strain XYJ6 was identified as Delftia sp., and named as Delftia sp. XYJ6. The optimal temperature and pH for both the growth of Delftia sp. XYJ6 and the biodegradation of aniline were 30℃ and 7.0, respectively. Addition of nitrate as a secondary nitrogen source could greatly stimulated aniline degradation by Delftia sp. XYJ6, and degradation rate of aniline increased from 35% to 86% at 8h. The addition of glucose as a secondary carbon source to aniline medium resulted in a drastic reduction in the aniline degradation rate of Delftia sp. XYJ6. The pathway for the biodegradation of aniline by Delftia sp. XYJ6 was confirmed on HPLC and LC-MS. It was found that single-walled (SWNTs) had a higher capacity in adsorption of aniline than multi-walled carbon nanotubes (MWNTs), and with the decrease of MWNTs outside diameters from 60 to 5 nm, the adsorption amount of aniline was apparently increased. The sorption isotherm of aniline onto SWNTs could be simulated by Freundlich equation, and the adsorption of aniline by MWNTs followed the Langmuir model. In further investigation, Delftia sp. XYJ6 cells immobilized in CNTs were used to degrade aniline, and showed a higher degradation rate compared with CNTs or strain itself. The results suggested that Delftia sp. XYJ6 cells immobilized in CNTs was very important in the efficient eliminating aniline.