题名: 赤泥在污染河道内源磷释放控制中的应用研究

关键词: 赤泥 ; 污染河道 ; 底泥磷释放 ; 磷分级

中文摘要:       我国河流污染严重,作为河流污染物的主要蓄积库,河道底泥在一定条件下可向上覆水体释放各种污染物,是影响河流水质的重要二次污染源。河流底泥污染的研究和治理,是河流污染综合整治的重要内容,是从根本上解决河流污染问题的重要途径之一。赤泥为制铝工业的副产物,富含多种金属元素,具有良好的吸附性能,其中赤泥对磷的吸附是近年来关于赤泥应用研究的热点之一。本文针对赤泥对磷具有吸附性的特征,重点研究赤泥投加对污染河道底泥磷释放的影响及相关作用机理,主要研究结果如下: 1、供试赤泥富含金属元素,其中Ca、Fe两种元素所占比例最高,分别达到32.49%和13.49%;赤泥表面粗糙程度高,孔隙众多且孔洞分布均匀,具有较大的比表面积,具备作为吸附材料的特质,对水中的磷具有吸附作用。 2、赤泥控制河道底泥磷释放的主要机理是促使底泥中铁铝磷向磷钙转化。河道底泥中铁铝磷与钙磷的比值(Fe/Al-P:Ca-P)、铁/磷值(Fe:TP)及有机质含量是赤泥能否应用于该河道底泥磷释放控制中的关键性因素。此实验中,当河道底泥中Fe/Al-P:Ca-P小于0.88,Fe:TP小于16.1,且有机质含量低于1.87%时,投加适量赤泥才能起到抑制河道底泥内源磷释放的作用;反之,赤泥的投加则有可能促进底泥内源磷的释放。 3、河道底泥污染程度和理化性质差异影响着赤泥的最佳投加比例,对于城市排污河道-北运河底泥磷释放控制,当赤泥投加量为5%时,磷控制效果最佳;对于天津滨海高盐地区人工河道底泥磷释放控制,最佳赤泥投加比例则为1%。

英文摘要:       At present, China's rivers are sufferring serious pollution. The accumulation of many pollutants in the contaminated river sediments are another source of pollution. Even after the elimination of external sources of pollution, river sediment still has an impact on overlying water quality in a longer period. Therefore, the pollution control of the contaminated river sediments is an important aspect of river regulation and restoration. Red mud is aluminum industry by-products which contains a variety of metal elements and has a good adsorption capacity. The applied research in the field of environmental protection is widespread concerned in recent years. In this paper, we use red mud as an addition; research its affects on the river sediment phosphorus release and related mechanism. Experimental results listed as follows: 1. The tested red mud is rich in metallic elements. Ca, Fe elements are the major components which proportion reached 13.49% and 32.49% respectively; red mud has rough surface and high surface, it also can absorb phosphorus in the water. 2. The main controlling phosphorus release mechanism of red mud is that red mud addition can facilitate the Fe/Al-P in sediment translating to the Ca-P. The Fe / Al-P: Ca-P, iron-phosphorus ratio (Fe: TP) and organic matter content in contaminated river sediments are the decisive factors to determine whether red mud can be applied in of this river sediment. In this experiment,when the Fe / Al-P: Ca-P is less than 0.88, Fe: TP is lower than 16.1, organic matter content is lower than 1.87% in the river sediment, the addition of red mud will inhibit the contaminated river sediment phosphorus release; Otherwise, red mud dosage will lead to a substantial increase of sediment phosphorus release. 3. The pollution condition and physical/chemical properties of river sediment can affect the optimal proportion of red mud dosage.For the urban sewage river- North Canal sediment, the the best ratio of red mud dosage is 5%; but for high-salt region of Tianjin Binhai artificial river sediment phosphorus release control, the best ratio of red mud dosage is 1%.