题名: 岷江干旱河谷植被恢复机制研究—以小马鞍羊蹄甲为例

关键词: 生态恢复 ; 演替机制 ; 多元限制 ; 层级结构 ; 水养耦合 ; 菌根共生 ; 岷江干旱河谷

中文摘要:       岷江上游干旱河谷生态恢复和重建是我国一项重大的国家级生态工程。以该区域生态恢复机制为研究目标,以该区优势固氮灌木小马鞍羊蹄甲(Bauhinia faberi)为例,基于协同进化、和谐共生和等级体系理论,从生理、种群、群落、景观四个层次分别开展了系统研究,得到以下主要结论: 1)在生理和种群尺度上,水氮磷温室实验表明:水是第一限制因子,磷居第二,而氮限制作用不明显。叶片营养诊断和氮磷比浓度表明,干旱河谷羊蹄甲种群普遍受水磷而非氮限制。 2) 对于幼苗—真菌共生效应,通过对羊蹄甲幼苗侵染实验得出接种真菌磷限制作用被解除。 3)在群落尺度上,综合TWINSPAN分类、CCA排序,得到:演替进展主要由水分因子决定,其次为养分,水分主要由土壤粘沙比控制,养分可得性主要由土壤pH值控制。 4)豆科灌丛为土壤输入更多的氮和钾营养,降低了土壤的碳氮比率和碱性,增大有机质的矿化速度,改善土壤肥力。 5)在景观水平上,相关分析证明:相对高程可以解释土壤水分布;高程解释了有效磷分布,而高程和相对高程解释了有效氮分布。据此建立了多元线性回归模型,运用GIS技术,实现限制性资源在空间上的分布格局。从区域上看磷限制面积最广。土壤氮磷比可以进行位点适宜性诊断。

英文摘要:

The ecological restoration and reconstruction of dry valley of Mingjiang River is one major national eco-engineering in China. To solve regional eco-environmental issues, a great deal of scientific research and reforestation practices about vegetation restoration had been carried out in this area. However, the overall results are unsatisfactory, it is crucial and urgent to carry out the multi-scale and integrated ecosystem restoration mechanism, aiming to give theoretical support for regional ecological recovery. Aiming to ecological restoration of dominant shrub legume of Bauhinia faberi this research systematicly studied the relations between seedling and resources, seedling and mycorrhizal fungi, vegetation and environment at eco-physical, population, community, landscape (regional) scales based on ecological principle such as plant-environmental co-evolution, harmonious sybiosis and hierarchy theory.