题名: 超大城市快速发展中生态调控的规划手段研究——以北京为例

关键词: Mega-city ; 超大城市 ; Ecological Control ; 生态调控 ; Planning Approach ; 规划手段 ; Restrictive Area ; 限建区 ; Demand Management and Water Integrated System.. ; 需求管理 ; 水集成系统

其他题名: Study on the Planning Approach of the Ecological Regulation to the fast Developing Mega-city — Case Study of Beijing

中文摘要:       本研究的任务是以发展中的超大城市北京为例,分析其在快速城镇化过程中已经出现和可能出现的生态问题,在城市复合生态系统方法指导下,改良现有的城市规划手法,在城市总体规划和专业、专项规划中体现生态调控方法。 首先在“北京在快速发展中的生态问题与挑战”部分总结北京作为一个超大城市,在其快速发展中出现的问题,特别是生态问题。在北京以建设世界城市这一全球城市的高端形态为目标的同时,面临的挑战,特别是生态挑战。随后的“城市生态调控的系统方法”部分是在城市生态调控的基本思想框架下,系统整理生态服务、生态健康、生态安全以及生态承载力等方面的研究方法,为下一章提炼规划手段提供系统的生态思想和手段。最后的“面向生态调控的规划手段”部分以不同的方法研究在生态调控前提下如何确定城市规划目标和城市规模;在考虑生态限制要素的前提下,如何限制和引导城市建设用地空间布局;在可持续发展的需求管理的思想指导下,如何进行资源利用规划;在城市基础设施规划,特别是城市代谢基础设施的工程规划时,如何实现生态工程导引。 本研究的主要创新点如下: l 超大城市时空快速扩展的复合生态问题分析方法; l 基于绿色空间、城市密度及水资源短板的城市规模计算方法; l 从限制和引导两方面规划城市空间格局的共轭方法; l 以需求管理为指导,终端分析为主要手段的水资源利用规划; l 城市代谢基础设施的生态工程规划手段的导引方法; l 基于城市生态服务、生态健康、生态安全与生态承载力的复合生态管理手段; l 基于复合生态调控方法的城市规划保障手段。

英文摘要:       The research task is to analysis the emerged and the possible ecological problems in the process of rapid urbanization, to improve the planning practices in the master plan and zoning under the guidance of systematic ecological control by the case of Beijing, a developing mega-city. The first part of the research concludes the problems, especially in ecological issues, of Beijing in its rapid development. Beijing faces the eco-challenges with the aim to build a global city and a world city. The second part provides the basic ideas of ecological services, ecological health, ecological security and ecological carrying capacity and other aspects of research methods to delivery systems and ecological thinking means for refining planning tools. The third part discusses the different planning means to identify the ecological objectives and ecological city scales, to guide the built-up land use pattern with the respect of ecological restraint elements, to work out the resource use plan guided by the sustainable development principle, to make the ecological engineering plan in urban metabolic infrastructure projects. The main innovations of this study are as follows: l analysis of complex ecological problems with rapid expansion of mega-cities; l city scale prediction based on green space, urban density and urban water resources; l the conjugate method of planning the urban spatial pattern from both restrictions and guidance; l end-use analysis as the main means of water use planning, guided by demand management; l urban metabolism infrastructure planning, guided by means of ecological engineering methods; l the complex eco-management tools, based on Urban ecological services, ecological health, ecological security and ecological carrying capacity; l urban planning implement means based on complex ecological regulation methods.