题名: 基于物质流分析的区域循环经济模式研究

关键词: 区域循环经济模式 ; 物质流分析方法 ; 虚拟生态工业园 ; 京津塘地区

中文摘要:       区域循环经济作为实现国家循环经济的基础,对于建立循环型社会至关重要。物质流分析方法是循环经济的核心调控手段。开展基于物质流分析的区域循环经济模式研究,具有重要的现实意义和科学价值。 本文采用物质流分析方法,基于区域物质流定量分析,提出了区域循环经济发展重点产业的筛选评价指标体系;开展了区域循环经济模式的对比分析;并从企业空间布局的环境成本角度,给出了基于虚拟生态工业园的区域循环经济物流模型,提出了虚拟生态工业园运行的空间约束条件。并以京津塘地区为例,在对其进行现状分析的基础上,建立了区域循环经济模式,为探寻循环经济在不同尺度下的发展道路提供了有益的借鉴和方法支持。 论文主要结论: (1) 提出了区域物质流分析框架,分调入、调入物质的隐藏流(外地隐藏流)、本地开采、本地隐藏流、调出和本地污染物排放六部分。并对区域物质流核算提出较为可行的计算方法。 (2) 建立了循环经济发展重点产业的筛选和评价指标体系。筛选指标包含产值、能耗和污染三大类。并形成3大类5小类16个评价指标体系,重点关注资源消耗与利用、环境扰动和资源循环利用三个方面。 (3) 区域循环经济模式对比分析结论:共区型生态工业园适合在区域范围较小、交换物品较为单一,可用土地较多的地区进行推广。虚拟生态工业园适合区域一体化程度较深,区域间物流、交通便利,网络信息化高,能够提供大量科技信息支持的区域进行推广。 (4) 建立了含空间布局的企业环境成本模型,提出了虚拟生态工业园运行的空间约束条件:企业参与循环经济后的环境成本应小于其不参加循环经济的环境成本。 (5) 建立了京津塘地区循环经济模式。选择以京津塘地区的钢铁工业为核心产业,以区域内钢铁固废作为载体,建立了京津塘地区钢铁工业虚拟生态工业园。

英文摘要:       Regional Circular Economy (CE) is the miniature and base of national CE. Studying and implementing regional CE is necessary and helpful for achieving circular society in the national wide of China. Material Flow Analysis (MFA) is an effective way to manage and adjust CE. Studying Regional CE Model based on MFA endows great practical and scientific significance. This paper adopted MFA to quantitatively analyze the situation of regional material flow, and constructed the screening and assessment index system of key industries, which are helpful to develop CE. It compared and analyzed the different regional CE model. Based on the analysis of the environmental costs of enterprises in distance, the model of regional CE by the idea of Virtual Eco-industrial Park (VEIP) was proposed. And the spatial constraint of building VEIP was derived. Additionally, it carried out the case study on Jingjintang area based on the model, which will be helpful to further explore the development of CE under different circumstances. The main results and conclusions can be summarized as follows: (1) It developed the framework of regional MFA. The framework consists of 6 parts: region import, hidden flow of region import, local resource extraction, local hidden flow, region export, local pollution output. And a feasible ways to account the regional material flow was also discussed. (2) It is helpful to develop CE by constructing the screening and assessment index system of key industries.. The screening indicators were selected from such aspects as output value, energy consumption and pollution. And the assessment indicators were grouped as sixteen specific targets from such characteristics as resources consumption and usage, environmental disturbance, recycling. (3) The results of the analysis on regional CE model show that the Co-located Eco-industrial Park (CEIP) was suitable for the regions that occupy small area and has the simple links of waste exchanging, and hasmore available land. VEIP was suitable for the regions, which are intensive in regional integration, convenient in material flow and traffics, developed in internet Information, and have enough technology support. (4) It developed the environmental cost model in consideration of spatial distance at enterprises level. It is important that the environment costs of enterprises after they join the VEIP shall be lower than before. (5) The case study in Jingjintang area presents a VEIP based on the steel industry and its waste.