题名: 邻苯二甲酸酯类物质的液相色谱-质谱检测及样品前处理方法研究

关键词: 样品前处理方法 ; 邻苯二甲酸酯 ; 分散固相萃取法 ; GPC-LC-MS在线系统

中文摘要:       邻苯二甲酸酯类物质是一类环境雌激素,有研究发现邻苯二甲酸酯类物质具有类雌激素效应,能干扰人体及动物体内分泌系统的功能,具有生殖毒性。这类物质被广泛地应用为塑料增塑剂,且与塑料大分子以范德华力结合,所以这类物质很容易进入到环境当中。环境雌激素对人体及动物体的危害日益引起人们的关注,越来越多的研究者开始致力于对环境雌激素及其分析检测方法的研究。目前对于邻苯二甲酸酯类物质的分析检测研究也越来越多。目前常用的分析检测方法是基于色谱仪器的化学分析方法,该方法简便、灵敏度高、准确性好,得到广泛的应用。 本研究工作主要对邻苯二甲酸酯类物质进行了液相色谱-质谱联用技术研究,并开发了两种样品前处理方法:分散固相萃取法和GPC-LC-MS在线系统法。全文共分为三章: 第一章 主要介绍了邻苯二甲酸酯类物质的毒性及危害、在环境中的分布,并阐述了目前研究领域对邻苯二甲酸酯类物质的主要检测方法。 第二章 建立了一种简单、快速、有效的样品前处理方法——分散固相萃取法,并通过液相色谱-质谱联用技术对果冻中的邻苯二甲酸酯类物质进行检测。优化了仪器参数和实验条件,对方法的线性、检出限、定量限、回收率及精密度进行了测定。 第三章 开发了一种GPC-LC-MS在线除杂及富集的方法来检测玩具当中的邻苯二甲酸酯类物质。该在线系统包括三部分:GPC在线除杂部分、ODS小柱在线富集部分和LC-MS在线检测部分。对各部分的条件进行了优化,对在线系统的时间程序进行了考察,分析讨论了实验结果。 关键词: 样品前处理方法,邻苯二甲酸酯,分散固相萃取法,GPC-LC-MS在线系统

英文摘要:

Phthalates (PAEs) are esters of phthalic acid, which is one kind of environmental estrogens. They are potentially toxic to human health due to their endocrine-disruptive effects. PAEs are not chemically bound to plastics and can therefore be easily released into the environment. Consequently, these compounds are ubiquitous in environmental matrices. The danger of phthalates to humans and animals has become a major health concern. More and more researchers are working at developing methods to determine phthalates. Nowadays, the most widely used method is chemical analysis method, which is carried out by chromatographic instrument including GC, GC-MS, HPLC and HPLC-MS. In this paper, we developed two kinds of sample pretreatment methods: dispersive solid phase extraction and GPC-LC-MS online clean up and concentration system, which are used to detect PAEs coupling with LC-MS. The dissertation consists of the following three chapters. Chapter 1 The toxicity, danger and distribution of phthalates are introduced in this chapter. Besides, the detection methods of phthalates are presented. Chapter 2 In this study, a simple, rapid and sensitive method for the determination of five phthalates in fruit jellies by LC coupled with MS has been developed. Acceptable accuracy and precision were obtained. Chapter 3 An online clean up and concentration system were developed to determine PAEs. This online system consists of three parts: GPC clean up part, ODS concentration part and LC-MS detect part. All conditions were optimized and the results were discussed. Key words: Sample pretreatment method, Phthalates, Dispersive Solid Phase Extraction, GPC-LC-MS Online System