题名: 纳滤膜去除水中微量有害物质的研究

关键词: PMIA平板纳滤膜 ; 制备 ; 性能测试试验 ; 截留率

中文摘要:       本文是在实研室已有纳滤膜研究的基础上,开展了新型芳香聚酰胺(PMIA)平板纳滤膜的制备及其应用研究,取得创新性研究成果如下: 1、详细研究考察了以无纺布为支撑衬底的新型芳香聚酰胺(PMIA)平板纳滤膜刮制,优化并确定了最佳制备条件(最佳铸膜液浓度、蒸发时间,添加剂比例及膜厚度),成功制备了新型芳香聚酰胺平板纳滤膜实验室制品,为PMIA平板纳滤膜产业化中试提供了技术支撑。 2、对比表征了自制平板纳滤膜与国外纳滤膜(ESNA1和NF200)的膜表面结构,孔径分布流动电位。测试了自制纳滤的膜通量和盐截留率,在温度为25℃,运行压力0.5MPa的条件下,自制纳滤膜对500ppmNa2SO4的截留率达到70%以上,膜通量达到35Lm-2h-1,电负性强,自制纳滤膜的性能指标达到市售纳滤膜的性能指标。 3、对比考察了自制纳滤膜与两种市售纳滤膜对水中六价铬、砷离子的截留去除率,结果表明表明,自制膜纳滤膜对As(Ⅴ)、Cr(Ⅵ)重金属离子具有较好的截留率,有效截留率高达90%以上,处理出水达到国家饮用水卫生标准。 4、进一步对比考察了自制膜、ESNA1和NF200对有机污染物腐植酸和三卤甲烷的截留去除效果,发现自制膜除对中性小分子有机物(三卤甲烷类)截留效果不好外,对中性大分子有机物(腐植酸类)截留效果显著。

英文摘要:

Based on previous research on nanofiltration (NF) membrane, a new kind of flat Poly (m-phenylene isophthalamide)(PMIA)NF membrane was developed and used in removal of trace hazardous substances in water in this paper. The main research and conclusions are as follows: 1. A new kind of PMIA nanofiltration membrane was researched on non-woven in laboratory. The preparation conditions (PMIA concentration, evaporation time, additive proportion and membrane thickness) were optimized. A new kind of PMIA membrane was prepared and can provide a basis for industrial production. 2. The structure of the self-prepared membrane and two other kinds of NF membranes (ESNA1 and NF200) were characterized by scanning electron microscope, pore size distribution and streaming potential. The flux and salt rejection of self-prepared membrane were also measured. The results showed that the rejection reached up to 70%, flux reached up to 35Lm-2h-1 for 500ppm Na2SO4 system at 25℃, 0.5MPa. The some performances of self-prepared membrane could compare with commercial membranes. 3. The rejection of heavy metals such as Cr(Ⅵ) and As(Ⅴ) was investigated with self-prepared membrane, ESNA1 and NF200 membranes, respectively. The results indicated that Cr(Ⅵ), As(Ⅴ) could be effectively rejected by self-prepared membrane with 90% rejection. 4. The rejection of humic acid and trihalomethanes (THMs) were also investigated with three kinds of membranes. The results showed that rejection of small organic molecules (THMs) was low, but the rejection of macromolecules (humic acid) was relatively high by self-prepared membrane.