题名: 锡林郭勒盟能源基地建设环境影响评价及区域环境承载力研究

关键词: 环境影响 ; Environmental impact ; 环境承载力 ; Environmental carrying capacity ; 锡林郭勒盟 ; Xilin Gol League ; 能源基地 ; Energy base.

中文摘要:       本文在系统综述国内外环境影响评价和环境承载力研究进展及发展趋势的基础上,对锡林郭勒盟能源基地建设环境影响评价及区域环境承载力进行了研究,提出了提高区域环境承载力的主要对策建议,旨在为锡林郭勒盟能源基地建设与环境保护提供科学依据,同时为当前环境影响评价的实施提供一种可行的、优化的评价思路。主要研究结论如下: (1)环境影响评价结论:锡林郭勒盟能源基地项目规划区域所在的区域环境质量现状良好;主要污染物达标排放,能做到总量控制、清洁生产;能源基地建设对区域环境空气、水环境、声环境、生态环境影响较小。(2)区域环境承载力评价结论:资源承载力方面,水资源可满足锡林郭勒盟能源基地项目规划区域发展要求;现状土地资源产出率较小,尚有一定发展空间,且有较多规划未开发利用地;能源供求由区内热电厂供应,近远期能源承载度小于1。环境承载力方面,区内排放SO2较少,可以满足总量要求,承载度小于1;不排放COD,承载度远小于1。社会支撑能力方面,各基础设施均可满足项目规划区域发展需要;公众调查结果表明公众对该区发展是支持的;项目规划区域将设立环境保护管理机构和严格的环境管理制度。从区域环境承载能力角度分析,该能源基地的建设是基本可行的。(3)为提高区域环境承载能力,建议采取实施清洁生产、发展循环经济、加强环境保护与污染防治、加强环境管理与监测等措施。

英文摘要:       On the basis of systematic summarizing recent global research & development on environmental impact assessment and environmental carrying capacity, this text gives certain research on environmental inpact assessment and regional engironmental carrying capacity of Xilin Gol League energy base, raises principle solutions and recommendations to enhance regional environmental carrying capacity, aims to offer scientific basis for the energy base build-up and environmental protection, and at mean time provides a feasible and optimized thoughts for the prevailing environmental assessment. The main conclutions are as follows. (1) Environmental Impact Assessment. The current status of environmental quality of the programming area in Xilin Gol Region is good; the contamination let meets the accepted total level and therefore realizes clean production; the environmental impact on air, water, sound and ecology is relatively small. (2) Reginal Environmental Carrying Capacity. From proect of resource carrying capacity, the water resource can meet the projects planning requirements; the current land resource has a relatively lower productivity and additional availability, and moreover there’s plenty of planned but yet to developed land; the energy supply is from the regional thermal power plant, the recent and forward energy carrying coefficient is less than 1. From the prospect of environmental carrying capacity: the SO2 let is less and therefore meet the total control requirements, the carrying coefficient of less than 1 ; no COD let, which coefficient is far less than 1. From the propect of commuity supporting capacity: the local infrastructure can meet the programming requirement; the poll suggests that the public back up the regional development; it would set up environmental protection agency and restrict regulations. Hence in respect of reginal environmental carrying capacity, the planning is feasible. (3) To enhance the reginal environmental carrying capacity, it is recommended that to carry out clean production, develop circular economy, strengthen environmental protection and contamination control and reinforce the environmental management and monitoring, ect.