题名: 工业领域二氧化碳减排技术综合评估 —以水泥行业为例

关键词: 二氧化碳 ; CO2 ; 水泥行业 ; Cement sector ; 减排成本 ; Reduction potential ; 减排潜力 ; Avoided cost

其他题名: Integrated assessment of CO2 reduction technologies in industry sectors--Case study of cement industry

中文摘要:       气候变化已经成为全球最重要的环境问题。二氧化碳减排也已经成为全球公认的应对气候变化和减缓全球变暖的重要措施。工业领域消耗了全球三分之一的能源,排放了将近40%左右的二氧化碳,是二氧化碳减排所应关注的焦点行业。水泥行业是工业领域最重要的二氧化碳排放部门,在国民经济发展中起到了非常重要的作用。我国2010年的水泥生产达到了18亿吨,连续数年居于世界生产总量第一位。面临日益严峻的环境保护的压力,水泥行业的二氧化碳减排势在必行。本文辨识了2010-2040四十年间,我国水泥行业可能大规模使用的二氧化碳主流减排技术,提高能效、可替代性燃料、孰料替代和碳捕获技术。设定了三种不同的发展情景,基准情景BS, 低碳技术LC1和LC2,分析了四种技术的减排潜力以及减排成本,探讨了这些技术对能源强度、二氧化碳强度以及二氧化碳排放总量的影响。根据预测三种情景下,截止到2050年分别可以减排二氧化碳26.9亿吨,51.8亿吨和47.7亿吨。在所有的技术中,提高能效是最重要的减排手段,可以直接影响到其他的技术应用情。尽管碳捕获技术消耗能量,但是依然可以减排大量的二氧化碳。随后是可替代性燃料的使用以及孰料替代,当替代效率进步提高时,减排比例会更多。减排成本的大小关系依次是碳捕获技术、轮胎以及生物质、提高能效技术、和孰料替代技术。碳捕获技术即使在商业化情景以后,减排成本依然远大于零和其他技术。敏感性分析表明,煤炭价格以及燃料价格是决定减排成本最重要的因素。

英文摘要:       Climate change is the most important environmental issue on the earth. CO2 reduction has become the major measure to protect the climate and mitigate global warming. Industry sector can consume one-third of the world’s energy, and produces nearly 40% of the emissions. Cement sector is a key part of the industry area, and is selected as a case study in this research. In 2010, China produced 18.68 million tonnes cement and it makes China facing increasingly pressure of environmental protection. In the future decades, it is imperative to reduce CO2 in cement sector.This study identified four types of CO2 reduction technologies, namely energy efficiency improvement, alternative fuel use, clinker substitution, and carbon capture and storage, in Chinese cement sector. They have a great potential to be applied at large scale from 2010 to 2040. Three scenarios of future sector development were designed based on annual output, which are basic scenario, low carbon sceniro1, and low carbon scenario 2. Reduction potential and cost of these technologies in each scenario were assessed. Also technology impacts on energy intensity, carbon intensity, total carbon dioxide emissions, CO2 avoided cost and cement cost were evaluated. It is calculated that until 2050, 2,694, 5,184 and 4,773 million tonnes CO2 can be reduced in basic scenario, low carbon scenario 1 and 2. Among all the technologies, energy efficiency improvement is the most important one, which can both reduce most CO2 and impact other technologies. Although carbon capture and storage requires extra energy, it can reduce a large amount of CO2 emissions. When the substitution rate increases, alternative fuel use can reduce more emissions. Carbon capture and storage, alternative fuel, energy efficiency improvement and clinker substitution were listed in descending order by avoided cost. Even CCS become commercial in 2030, it is still the most expensive technology. Sensitivity analysis shows that coal prices and fuel prices are the most important factors to determine the avoided cost.