题名: 丽江市温室气体排放空间特征及分区研究

关键词: 温室气体排放 ; greenhouse gas emission ; 空间特征 ; spatial characteristics ; 分区 ; zoning ; 丽江市 ; Lijiang city

其他题名: The Study of Greenhouse Gas Emissions Spatial Characteristics and Zoning of Lijiang City

中文摘要:       城市是温室气体最主要的排放来源之一。城市温室气体排放空间特征的研究及应用是应对气候变化、控制温室气体、参与国际合作和实现社会经济发展目标的有效途径。人类社会经济活动导致了一个城市具有不同类型的功能区,同时排放不同类型的温室气体。研究该过程的空间特征并进行分区应用,能够加强对城市温室气体排放的实证研究,有助于科学地制定并实现城市低碳的空间规划,构建低碳城市,确保社会经济发展与降低温室气体排放相协调。 本文针对城市温室气体排放空间特征和分区进行了如下研究:(1)阐述城市温室气体排放与城市空间的概念、特征和相互关系;(2)阐述城市碳流动空间特征内涵,构建碳流动框架;(3)基于城市温室气体排放空间特征的分区研究方法,主要探讨了城市温室气体排放数据的选取、城市不同功能区用地的分类、制定城市温室气体排放空间分区流程、建立分区体系;(4)案例研究。 本研究对丽江市中心城区进行了温室气体排放的空间分区和可视化表达。通过采用已建立的空间分区流程和体系中一、二级分类方法,得到丽江市中心城区温室气体排放空间分区结果:工矿设施空间、交通运输空间、公共服务空间、居民生活空间、农业生产空间、绿地和水域空间,共计6个一级分类和16个二级分类结果。通过空间分区流程第三步,将上述分区结果与已估算所得的2009年丽江市中心城区温室气体排放量涉及的各部门和项目对应,得到6个空间内温室气体排放量化数据,分别为:工矿设施空间二氧化碳排放当量总计453.35万吨,其中,二氧化碳、甲烷和氧化亚氮分别占36.5%、63.46%、0%;交通运输空间二氧化碳排放当量总计49.46万吨,其中,二氧化碳、甲烷和氧化亚氮分别占98.68%、0.09%和1.23%;公共服务空间二氧化碳排放当量总计40.83万吨,其中,二氧化碳、甲烷和氧化亚氮分别占87.93%、8.74%和3.33%;居民生活空间二氧化碳排放当量总计94.44万吨,其中,二氧化碳、甲烷和氧化亚氮分别占41.08%、48.92%和10%;农业生产空间二氧化碳排放当量总计35.39万吨,其中,二氧化碳、甲烷和氧化亚氮分别占0%、12.4%和87.6%;绿地和水域空间吸收二氧化碳695万吨。最后基于各空间分区排放量化结果分析和探讨了丽江市中心城区温室气体排放特征。该空间分区能直观反映由于人类社会经济活动产生的温室气体空间特征,为城市构建低碳发展模式提供应用支撑,为环境决策和节能减排提供有效参考。

英文摘要:       Cities are the main greenhouse gas emissions areas. The study and application of urban greenhouse gas emissions spatial characteristics are effective ways to deal with climate change and control greenhouse gases emission, which would benefit greatly participation in international cooperation and achieving socio-economic development goals of China. Human social economic activities lead to different functional area of urban greenhouse gas emissions. The study of spatial Characteristics and application of zoning can strengthen empirical studies about urban greenhouse gas emissions, and benefit making scientific and systematic low-carbon spatial planning, low carbon city construction, coordinating socio-economic development and greenhouse gas emissions reduction. The study includes four main contents: (1) The concept, Characteristics and relationship of urban greenhouse gas emissions and urban spatial; (2) The connotation of urban carbon flow spatial Characteristics, and the construction of carbon flow framework; (3) Based on the spatial Characteristics of urban greenhouse gas emissions, the research method of zoning includes: the selecting of greenhouse gas emissions data, the classification of different functional areas, making the greenhouse gas emissions spatial zoning process and system; (4) Relative case study. This study works out the spatial zoning and visual expression of greenhouse gas emissions in the Lijiang central area. It obtains the outcomes about the greenhouse gas emissions spatial zoning by using the process of established spatial zoning and the first and secondary classification methods of system: 6 of first classification and 16 of secondary classification, including industrial facilities space, transportation space, public services space, residents living space, agriculture production space, green and water space. By means of the third step of spatial zoning process, match the zoning results to greenhouse gas emissions data of Lijiang central area in 2009. The greenhouse gas emissions data of six spaces are as follows: (1) The amount of carbon dioxide emissions equivalent of industrial facilities space is 4533.5 ten thousand, carbon dioxide, methane and nitrous oxide respectively 36.5%, 63.46%, 0%; (2) The amount of carbon dioxide emissions equivalent of transportation space is 494.6 ten thousand, carbon dioxide, methane and nitrous oxide respectively 98.68%, 0.09%, 1.23%; (3) The amount of carbon dioxide emissions equivalent of public services space is 408.3 ten thousand, carbon dioxide, methane and nitrous oxide respectively 87.93%, 8.74%, 3.33%; (4) The amount of carbon dioxide emissions equivalent of residents living space is 944.4 ten thousand, carbon dioxide, methane and nitrous oxide respectively 41.08%, 48.92%, 10%;(5) The amount of carbon dioxide emissions equivalent of agriculture production space is 353.9 ten thousand, carbon dioxide, methane and nitrous oxide respectively 0%, 12.4%, 87.6%;(6) Green and water space absorbed carbon dioxide 6950 ten thousand. At last, it analyses and discusses the greenhouse gas emissions spatial Characteristics of Lijiang central area depending on the greenhouse gas emissions data of the 6 spaces, The spatial zoning system can directly reflect the greenhouse gas emissions spatial Characteristics due to human social economic activities, provide application support for the construction of low carbon development model, and benefit reductions in greenhouse gas emissions and climate change policy making.