题名: 强化电化学氧化降解水中难降解有机污染物的研究

关键词: 难降解有机物污染物 ; 强化电化学氧化 ; Refractory Organic Pollutions ; 阳极氧化 ; 电芬顿 ; 光电芬顿

其他题名: Enhanced Electrochemical Processes for Refractory Organic Pollutants Degradation

中文摘要:       有机污染物在水体中呈现浓度低、生物毒性大和难以有效去除等特点,是水处理中的难点。电化学高级氧化技术是解决难降解有机污染物治理的重要手段,其面临的问题是:单纯依靠电极的氧化还原能力,不能有效降解污染物并提高其可生化性。为此,本论文以草甘膦和磺胺甲恶唑为模型污染物,研究了强化电化学氧化降解有机污染物的手段和方法,并成功应用于实际腈纶废水处理的中试试验。 1.将MnO2吸附/氧化和电化学阳极氧化有机结合,提出电-氧化锰协同氧化降解有机污染物的新方法。研究结果证实,电-氧化锰协同作用可实现草甘膦的高效去除,阳极氧化可将MnO2吸附/氧化降解草甘膦过程中释放的Mn2+原位转化成为MnO2,继续参与草甘膦的氧化还原反应,实现Mn的循环利用,减少Mn2+的释放。 2.以活性炭纤维为阴极,强化电产H2O2的效率以及电芬顿和光电芬顿过程中?OH的生成。探讨了电芬顿和光电芬顿对草甘膦和磺胺甲恶唑的去除效果以及降解过程中可生化性的变化,鉴定了降解产物,提出了这两种有机污染物的降解历程;证明了电芬顿和光电芬顿反应后沉积铁氧化物的活性炭纤维电极的可实现资源化利用。 3.以某化工厂腈纶废水为研究对象,验证了电芬顿对COD的去除效果和可生化性的改善情况。通过中试研究发现,以电芬顿为核心的组合净化处理系统能够持续稳定地保证该腈纶废水出水COD小于100 mg/L达到了废水排放标准,吨水处理成本(6.40元/吨)远低于其他技术方案。

英文摘要:       Because of the low concentration, high biological toxicity and difficult to remove from water, the organic pollutants exist in natural water resources and their efficient removal are great concern in water treatment. Electrochemical oxidation (EO) is one of the efficient techniques to solve this problem. However, the biodegradable ability of wastewater could not be enhanced significantly via ordinary EO process. Hence, the objective of this thesis is to investigate the enhanced efficiency of EO using different technology and the treatment of glyphosate, sulfamethoxazole and practical nitrile wastewater. 1. A new system, the enhanced anodic oxidation has been developed via the combination of MnO2 adsorption/oxidation and anodic oxidation. The results indicated that glyphosate could be removed with high efficiency. Moreover, the released Mn2+ could be in situ oxidized into MnO2 at the electrochemical anode, leading to the higher efficiency of glyphosate removal. Then, the release of Mn2+ could be inhibited by the reuse of Mn element. 2. The commercial activated carbon fiber was used as cathode to enhance the H2O2 and ?OH radical’s generation in electro-Fenton and photo-electro-Fenton processes. The degradation kinetics and biodegradable ability of glyphosate and sulfamethoxazole in the above two system were also investigated. The degradation mechanism of glyphosate and sulfamethoxazole was proposed based on the determination of their by-products. Moreover, for this problem of the deposition of iron oxides on the surface of ACF in electro-Fenton and photo-electro-Fenton process, Fe2O3 supported on ACF (Fe2O3/ACF) could be used as electro-Fenton and photo-Fenton catalyst and showed high efficiency for the removal of organic substance in water. 3. The practical nitrile wastewater was further used to evaluate the performance of electro-Fenton process via its COD removal and the enhancement of biodegradable ability. The results of pilot scale study showed that the water treatment system with electro-Fenton as the core unit could be steadily operated in a long time and the COD of effluent is always below the discharge standard of 100 mg/L. Moreover, the treatment cost is much lower than other treatment processes (only 6.40 yuan per ton).