题名: 生活污水的灌溉可行性分析及氨氮的微生物转化

关键词: 生活污水 ; domestic sewage ; Biolog技术 ; BIOLOG ; PLFA技术 ; PLFA ; 异养硝化好氧反硝化 ; heterotrophic nitrification to aerobic denitrification ; 红球菌 ; Rhodococcus sp.

其他题名: Study on the feasibility analysis of sewage irrigation and microbial transformation of ammonia

中文摘要:       我国北方大部分地区水资源的匮乏,加之生产生活产生的污水越来越多,能够合理的利用污水造福人民取得双赢成为众多研究者的研究焦点。生活污水灌溉作为生活污水的重要利用途径之一再次引起关注。 本文探讨了短期的不同比例的污水及加入植物生防菌解淀粉芽孢杆菌菌液的污水用于短期的小白菜灌溉对小白菜发芽率、株高及干湿种的影响,并且采用微生物生理学Biolog方法和磷脂脂肪酸的方法分析了各种处理下对土壤微生物活性及群落结构的影响。结果显示:小白菜的生长情况与污水的浓度成正相关关系,轮灌的小白菜生长情况处于污水:清水=3:1与全污水灌溉之间,加入5%生防菌菌液的小白菜长势最差;不同的处理对于土壤微生物群落结构造成一定的影响,加入生防菌菌液的实验组无论是微生物的活性还土壤PLFAs的含量均显著高于其他实验组,不同浓度的污水处理对于土壤中微生物的活性影响并不明显。 我国南方地区水资源比较丰富,一般不需要用污水灌溉,生活污水通常情况下是处理后排放。为了探索污水中氨氮的高效去除方法,本研究从污水中富集并分离筛选出一株具有异养硝化好氧反硝化作用的菌株YY12。通过形态、生理生化、分子生物学的鉴定此菌株为红球菌属,对其脱氮性能进行了研究,结果显示:YY12菌株具有良好的脱氮性能,该菌株能够在氨氮作为唯一氮源时,对400 mg/L的氨氮的去除量达231.4 mg/L,并且不会造成亚硝态氮和硝态氮的积累,同时使总氮的去除量达为139.6 mg/L。

英文摘要:       How to rational use of the domestic wastewater has caught more and more attention of researchers, because of the lack of water resources in northern China and the huge sewage generated by the production of life. Sewage irrigation has caused concern once again as one of the important ways of utilization of domestic wastewater. This article discussed the effects on cabbage germination, plant height, plant weight and dry matter treated by different concentrations of sewage and biocontrol bacterium fluid. Sole-carbon-source utilization (Biolog) patterns accompanied with phospholipid fatty acid (PLFA) method were performed to evaluate microorganism activities and differences in community structure. The results indicated that the sewage could promote the growth of cabbage with significance as its concentration used increased. The cabbage irrigated by sewage and tap water in turns grew better than that irrigated by 75% concentration of wastewater. But it showed worse than the cabbage always treated with domestic sewage. The cabbage added with 5% biocontrol bacterium fluid was the worst. The soil microbial community structure presented difference among the treatments. The microorganism activities and the amounts of total PLFAs were higher than others. There was little difference among other treatments with different concentrations sewage. Water resources in southern China are rich to irrigation instead of sewage, so the domestic wastewater need to be treated before discharged. In order to study the efficient denitrification characteristics, a heterotrophic nitrification aerobic denitrification bacterium YY12 was isolated fromed the domestic sewage. It was identified as Rhodococcus sp. according to its morphological and physiological properties and molecular biological methods. Studied on its performance of heterotrophic nitrification and aerobic denitrification, the results show that 231.4 mg/L NH4+-N and about 139.58 mg/L TN was removed with little NO2--N and NO3--N.