题名: 城市生态基础设施辨识与模型构建:以广州市增城区为例

关键词: 生态基础设施 ; 生态服务功能 ; 3S技术 ; 模型构建 ; 增城区

其他题名: The identification and model construction of urban ecological infrastructure: a case study in Zengcheng, Guangzhou

中文摘要: 生态基础设施是城市土地开发利用不可触碰的刚性底限, 也是维护城市生态安全和为居民提供持续生态服务的基本保障。生态基础设施空间格局对其生态服务功能的发挥至关重要, 因此对生态基础设施空间格局进行辨识很有必要。以此为切入点, 基于生态服务功能大小, 运用"3S"空间信息技术构建城市生态基础设施空间格局的辨识模型。并以广州市增城区为例, 结合实地调研数据进行案例研究, 辨识出高强度、中等强度、低强度生态基础设施和非生态基础设施共四种生态基础设施类型。结果表明: 增城区生态基础设施空间分布上呈现出北部和东部较高、西部和南部较低的特点, 中部生态基础设施分布孤岛现象明显; 高强度、中等强度生态基础设施面积达到769.38 km~2, 约占总面积的47.6%; 通过景观格局分析总结出上述四种生态基础设施类型的分布特点, 为研究区未来的生态基础设施规划与建设提供科学依据。

英文摘要: Ecological infrastructure is an untouchable rigid bottom line in the urban land development and utilization. It also maintains the urban ecological security and it can provide residents with sustained ecological services as well. The spatial distribution pattern of ecological infrastructure is essential to the exertion of ecosystem service function. Therefore the identification of ecological infrastructure is very necessary. As a starting point, based on the size of the ecological service function, "3S" space information technology was used to build urban ecological infrastructure identification model and Zengcheng district Guangzhou was taken as an example. On the basis of field investigation, four kinds of ecological infrastructure were identified: high-intensity, medium-intensity, low-intensity ecological infrastructure and non-ecological infrastructure. The results showed that the north and east areas were higher, and the south and west areas were lower in the ecological infrastructure spatial distribution of Zengcheng. Zengcheng high-intensity and medium-intensity ecological infrastructure area reached to 769.38 km~2, which were 47.61% of the total area. We finally summarized the different features of the four types ecological infrastructure via landscape pattern analysis. It can provide scientific evidence for the ecological infrastructure planning and construction in the future.