题名: 磁分离技术在水处理中的研究与应用进展

关键词: 高梯度磁分离 ; 超导磁分离 ; 磁絮凝 ; 磁吸附 ; 磁催化 ; 水处理技术

其他题名: The progress of magnetic separation technology in water treatment

中文摘要: 磁分离技术具有分离速率快、效率高、无二次污染、占地少、投资低、操作方便等优点,在水处理领域得到了越来越多的研究和应用,特别是随着超导高梯度磁分离技术以及磁分离器设计的进一步发展,其在水处理领域极具潜能.因此,本文通过文献调研,分析和总结了目前主要磁分离技术(例如,磁场直接应用、磁絮凝-磁分离、磁吸附-磁分离、磁催化-磁分离及磁分离耦合技术)在水处理领域的研究进展,介绍了近年来磁分离技术在国内水处理行业中的研究与实际工程应用推广现状,分析了磁分离技术应用于水处理领域的优势和当前应用中存在的限制,并对其未来发展方向进行了展望.虽然磁分离技术目前已经成为水处理领域一项广泛应用的分离技术,但在机理研究、特异性磁种制备、磁体技术与磁分离器设计、磁分离工艺优化及实际的工程应用推广上仍存在一定的滞后,需要进一步的开展研究工作.

英文摘要: Due to cost-effective,high separation efficiency,no-secondary pollution,and easy operation & maintenance,the magnetic separation (MS) technology is being paid more and more attention in the research and application in water treatment,especially the high gradient magnetic separation (HGMS) and superconducting magnetic separation (SMS). This paper is to summarize the state of the art of MS technologies,i.e. direct application of magnetic field,magnetic coagulation,magnetic adsorption,magnetic catalysis,and magnetic coupling technology in water treatment,meanwhile briefly review MS practical application in China,analyze advantages and limitations of MS technology in water treatment,and thus put forward the trends and needs of the MS technology in water treatment in the future. Although the MS technology is effective for separation in water treatment which is widely studied and applied,limitations and challenges still exist in magnetic separation,seeding preparation and recycling,magnetism and magnetic separator design,and industrial application. thus more work should be carried out to further develop the MS technology for water treatment.