题名: 丛枝菌根共生建成的信号识别机制

关键词: 丛枝菌根真菌 ; 独角金内酯 ; 真菌因子 ; 信号识别

其他题名: Signal recognition mechanism in establishing arbuscular mycorrhiza symbiosis

中文摘要: 丛枝菌根(Arbuscular mycorrhiza,AM)共生是自然界中普遍存在的一种互惠共生现象,对促进土壤生态系统物质循环及维持生态系统稳定具有重要的意义。AM共生体的建立需要AM真菌和宿主植物间一系列复杂的信号识别、交换和传导。本文总结近年来相关文献,从AM共生体形成前期及AM共生体形成期两个阶段,分别综述了信号物质的生物合成过程、调控过程及其作用机制,希望有助于进一步认识AM共生体建成过程,同时通过分析当前研究工作的不足及未来研究动向,期望推动相关研究工作。

英文摘要: Arbuscular mycorrhiza (AM) symbiosis is one of the best known beneficial plant-microorganism associations widely distributed on earth. AM symbiosis plays a vital role in the material cycle of soil ecosystem and also in maintaining the stability of ecosystem. AM symbiosis establishment implies a signal recognition, exchange and transduction between both partners that leads to mutual recognition and development of symbiotic structures. This paper reviews the recent research progresses in signal recognition, exchange and transduction mechanism in the pre-establishment and establishment stages in AM symbiosis, aiming to clarify the signal recognition mechanism in the establishment of AM symbiosis. Furthermore, the review addresses the weaknesses in the current researches and also proposes future research needs.