题名: 氮沉降对臭氧胁迫下青杨光合特性和生物量的影响

关键词: 臭氧 ; 氮沉降 ; 青杨 ; 光合特性 ; 生物量

其他题名: Effects of Elevated Ozone and Nitrogen Deposition on Photosynthetic Characteristics and biomass of Populus cathayana

中文摘要: 基于开顶式气室臭氧(O_3)熏蒸装置,研究了人工模拟氮沉降对O_3胁迫下青杨光合特性的影响. 结果表明,随着O_3浓度的升高,净光合速率(P_n)、 电子传递速率(ETR)、 PSⅡ反应中心激发能捕获效率(F'_v/F'_m)、 光化学猝灭系数(qP)、 最大羧化速率(V_(cmax))和最大电子传递速率(J_(max))显著降低,胞间CO_2浓度(c_i)显著升高,但气孔导度(G_s)变化不显著,生长季末期生物量也显著下降. 而氮沉降在一定程度上提高了青杨的光合能力以及生物量. 与单一O_3、 氮沉降相比,两者交互作用并未显著影响植物光合特性. 该研究结果为应对全球变化背景下青杨的防护提供科学依据.

英文摘要: The open top chambers were used to explore the influences of nitrogen deposition on the response of photosynthetic characteristics of Populus cathayana to ozone. The results showed that the net photosynthetic rate (P_n), apparent electron transport rate (ETR), excitation energy capture efficiency of PSⅡ reaction center (F'_v/F'_m), coefficient of photochemical quenching (qP), the maximum of carboxylation efficiency (V_(cmax)) and the maximum rate of electron transport (J_(max)) were significantly decreased with the increasing O_3 concentration. However, intercellular CO_2 concentration (c_i) was significantly increased and stomatal conductance (G_s) remained unchanged. There was significant difference in biomass at the end of growing season. However, in a certain extent, nitrogen deposition improved photosynthetic capacity and biomass of P. cathayana. The interaction of O_3 and nitrogen deposition was not significant in terms of plant photosynthetic characteristics. The current results provided scientific basis for the protection of P. cathayana in response to the global O_3 concentration and nitrogen deposition increase.