题名: 典型纳米材料的土壤微生物效应研究进展

关键词: 人工纳米材料 ; 微生物 ; 生物效应 ; 土壤

其他题名: Review on Microbiological Effects of Typical Nanomaterials in Soil Ecosystem

中文摘要: 纳米材料的大量生产和广泛应用使其不可避免地进入环境中,而土壤是人工纳米材料释放到环境的主要的汇。土壤中的微生物群落能敏感地反映土壤环境质量的变化,其对物质循环与能量转换具有极重要的生态学意义,然而纳米材料因其独特的物理化学特性,对土壤微生物群落及其功能的影响尚不明确。在参考纳米材料对微生物影响相关研究的基础上,总结了土壤中纳米材料的主要类型及来源,综述了典型纳米材料对土壤微生物群落结构、丰度、功能的影响及可能的影响机制,探讨了环境因子对人工纳米材料土壤生物效应的调控作用,对需要深入研究的方向进行了展望。

英文摘要: Nanomaterials have been released into environment inevitably due to their mass production and extensive application,and soil is a main sink. Soil microbes,which play an important role in material cycle and energy transformation,can sensitively reflect the changes of soil quality. However,it is still unclear how nanomaterials influence soil microbial communities and functions,since nanomaterials exhibit unique physical and chemical properties. Based on related research results,the main types of nanomaterials and their sources were summarized; the effects of typical nanomaterials on microbial community structure,abundance and functions,as well as the underlying mechanisms were reviewed; the roles of environmental factors on regulating the biological effects of nanomaterials in soil ecosystems were analyzed. We also proposed perspectives for future research.