题名: 洞庭湖生态系统非使用价值评估

关键词: 洞庭湖 ; 非使用价值 ; 条件价值法 ; 支付意愿

其他题名: Evaluation of Non-use Value of Dongting Lake Ecosystem

中文摘要: 利用条件价值法(contingent valuation method,CVM),评估了洞庭湖的非使用价值。于2012年和2014年,在洞庭湖区,通过面对面调研的形式,进行问卷调查。研究结果表明,洞庭湖区居民支付愿意率为60.24%,人均支付意愿(willingness to pay,WTP)值为14.12元/(月·人);2013年,洞庭湖生态系统的非使用价值为16.06*10~8元,其中,洞庭湖的存在价值最大,其它依次为遗产价值、选择价值;受访者不愿意支付洞庭湖生态系统的主要有两个原因,其一是他们认为生态保护的费用应该由政府或旅游企业支付,其二是他们的收入有限;受访者的年龄和教育程度对支付意愿有显著影响,21~30岁年龄段且学历较高者的支付意愿较强;性别对支付意愿值有显著影响,男性支付意愿值较高;研究同时表明,在建设洞庭湖生态经济区的过程中,政府应该对居民最为关注的水质、水量等问题予以重视,同时加强宣传教育,提高居民的生态环境保护意识。

英文摘要: Dongting Lake conservation is a national priority because of its importance for water security, flood mitigation, and biodiversity conservation. However, it suffers disturbance from humans, which have led to a negative influence on the Dongting Lake ecosystem. On this condition, the non-use value of Dongting Lake ecosystem was evaluated using contingent valuation method in order to offer some foundation for building Ecological-Economic Zone around Dongting Lake. The questionnaires were conducted face-to-face in 2012 and 2014 around Dongting Lake covering 8 distracts among three cities. The results showed that the willingness to pay (WTP) per capita was 14.12 yuan per month every person in 2013. According to the total population of Dongting Lake area in 2013, the non-use value of Dongting Lake was 16.06*10~8 yuan. In 2010 the values (from largest to smallest) were: the existence value (70.56%), heritage value (59.39%), and option value (40.10%). The main reasons why people rejected to pay the money were the limitation of earning and the government or the travel companies should pay the bill. The education level and age were significantly correlated with the percentage of willingness to pay (p<0.05) and gender had a significantly correlation with willingness to pay (p<0.05). The people with higher education and among the age between 21 to 30 years old hold the higher probability then others. And the male ones offered a higher value than female ones. The study also showed that the government should pay more attention to the issues of water quality and quantity, enhance the public consciousness of environment protection, especially during building the Ecological-Economic Zone around Dongting Lake.