题名: 广东湛江红树林国家级自然保护区优势乔木群落的物种组成及结构特征

关键词: 红树林乔木群落 ; 群落结构 ; 多样性指数 ; 立木 ; 苗木和幼苗

其他题名: Species composition and community structure of dominant mangrove forests in Zhanjiang Mangrove National Nature Reserve, Guangdong Province

中文摘要: 针对湛江红树林自然保护区的优势乔木群落, 根据优势种重要值大小对群落类型进行了划分, 进一步从立木、苗木和幼苗3个层次对群落物种组成及结构特征进行了研究。结果显示: 4科6种红树植物组成11个优势乔木群落。无瓣海桑群落分布最广, 平均胸径、高度和冠幅面积显著大于红海榄、秋茄、桐花树和白骨壤优势群落, 但无瓣海桑群落物种多度较低, 群落内无瓣海桑对秋茄有显著抑制作用; 白骨壤和秋茄优势乔木群落的多样性指数较高。红树林优势乔木群落林下层植被组成贫乏、结构简单, 以桐花树、秋茄和白骨壤为主; 林下苗木数量多于幼苗; 白骨壤幼苗占总量的67.1%。未来红树林恢复仍要重视本地红树物种, 建议加强白骨壤作为恢复物种的研究。

英文摘要: On the basis of importance value, the community types of mangrove forests were determined in Zhanjiang Mangrove Natural Reserve. And the species composition and structure characteristics were studied in tree, sapling and seedling layer in these communities. Results showed that there were 11 main community types, in which the species belonged to 6 species, 6 genera, 4 families. Multiple comparison of the species showed DBH, height and crown areas of Sonneratia apetala were obviously larger than those of other species, and Sonneratia apetala inhibited the growth of other mangrove in communities, especially Kandelia candel. While there were no significant differences on DBH, height and crown areas among Rhizophora stylosa, Bruguiera gymnorrhiza, Kandelia candel, Aegiceras corniculatum and Avicennia marina. Diversity indexes in Avicennia marina and Kandelia candel communities were higher than those in other communities. Additionally, there were a small number of seedlings and saplings in mangrove dominant tree community, with dominant species Aegiceras corniculatum, Kandelia candel and Avicennia marina. The seedlings of Avicennia marina accounted for 67.1% of the total number. Considering the mangrove restoration in the future, the study for native mangrove species should be strengthened, especially for Avicennia marina.