题名: 海南省淘汰落后产能政策的污染物协同减排效应评价

关键词: 落后产能 ; 氮氧化物 ; 二噁英类 ; ; 协同减排 ; 海南省

其他题名: Estimation of Co-benefits from Pollution Emission Reduction by Eliminating Backward Production Capacities in Hainan Province

中文摘要: 结构减排是我国污染物减排的主要措施,是海南省推进产业结构升级、 实现建成"全国生态文明建设示范区"的必然选择. 为评价该政策产生的环境效应,采用海南省2006~2013年"十一五"和"十二五"期间淘汰落后产能数据,运用排放因子法,估算各年份由于淘汰水泥、 炼铁、 炼钢、 造纸和实心黏土砖落后产能带来的多种污染物协同减排效应. 结果表明, 研究期间氮氧化物(NO_x)、 二噁英类污染物、 大气汞累计削减量分别达到2826.0 t·a~(-1)、 10462.5 mg·a~(-1)和280.8 kg·a~(-1). 淘汰落后产能对海南省NO_x减排的影响不是很显著,但对降低新型污染物二噁英类和大气汞的排放起到有效的源头控制作用,累计效应显著. 该研究为评估淘汰落后产能政策对常规污染物和新型污染物协同控制效应提供了方法和思路.

英文摘要: Industrial structural adjustment plays a significant role in achieving the pollution reduction goals in China. It is an optimal choice for Hainan Province to promote industrial structure upgrading and build a "national demonstration area for ecological civilization construction". The emission factor method was used to estimate co-benefits of pollution emission reduction through closure of backward production capacities as a result of industrial structural adjustment policies. The results showed that in Hainan Province the cumulative reduction emissions of NO_x, dioxins and mercury were 2826.0 t·a~(-1), 10462.5 mg·a~(-1) and 280.8 kg·a~(-1)respectively from 2006 to 2013, taking into consideration of cement, iron & steel, paper making and solid clay bricks sectors. The impact of eliminating backward production capacities on reductions of NO_x was not remarkable, but the impacts on control over dioxins and mercury emissions were significant. The paper provided a new approach for estimating co-benefits from reducing the conventional pollutants and emerging pollutants.