题名: 湖泊水体中氮的生物地球化学过程及其生态学意义

关键词: ; 污染负荷 ; 通量 ; 形态 ; 富营养化 ; 生物地球化学过程

其他题名: Biogeochemical processes of nitrogen in lake systems and their ecological importances

中文摘要: 通过大量文献资料和实际数据分析,讨论了浅水型湖泊水体中氮的生物地球化学过程及其生态学意义.以太湖流域为例,采用入湖河流多年水文和水质监测数据,分析了流域内氮的主要来源、不同来源的相对贡献及入湖通量的年变化规律.利用氮形态转化的文献资料,讨论了入湖河流、湖泊水体和沉积物环境氮的形态转化过程及控制形态转化的物理化学条件.结合湖泊富营养化机制,讨论了氮的湖相循环及氮、氮磷比对藻类的限制性作用.围绕湖泊富营养化中氮的生物地球化学过程及其生态学意义,提出未来需要重点解决的关键科学问题.

英文摘要: This paper discusses the biogeochemical processes of nitrogen and their ecological importance in shallow lake systems,based on data analysis as well as literature.Taking Taihu Lake for instance,we analyzed nitrogen flux of various sources,and the variation of daily load of nitrogen by the monitoring data of river hydrology and water quality.In addition,after reviewing existing studies on nitrogen transformation,we systematically discussed the corresponding controlling physical and chemical conditions of the transformation.In terms of the mechanism of lakes eutrophication, we discussed the nitrogen cycle in lake systems,the restrictive effects on the algae of nitrogen,ratio of nitrogen to phosphorus,and on the nitrogen transformation.Before concluding this study,we put forward key questions for future with respect to the biogeochemical processes of nitrogen during the eutrophication and its ecological significance.