题名: 黄土高原近10年植被覆盖的动态变化及驱动力

关键词: 像元二分模型 ; 植被覆盖度 ; 降水 ; 温度

其他题名: Dynamic vegetation cover change over the past 10 years on the Loess Plateau, China

中文摘要: 基于Timesat的非对称高斯函数(AG)拟合法重建MODIS-NDVI数据,利用像元二分模型估算了黄土高原近10年的植被覆盖度(VC),并分析了年植被覆盖度的变化趋势和其与降水温度的相关性。研究结果表明:黄土高原植被覆盖度总体上呈现东南高西北低、由东南向西北递减的特征。其中森林生态系统平均覆盖度最高,灌木、草地生态系统次之,荒漠生态系统最低,空间差异明显。2010年森林生态系统植被覆盖度达到81.6%,主要包括太行山、吕梁山和秦岭地区。暖温带森林区植被组成以落叶阔叶林为主,覆盖度常年较高,为80%以上。西北部温带草原区,植被覆盖度达到38.8%。温带草地主要依水分梯度,由东南到西北分布有以旱生性多年生草本植物为主的典型草原,植被覆盖度呈现相应的递减趋势。黄土高原总面积78.6%的地区年植被覆盖度呈增加趋势;而占总面积19.4%的地区年植被覆盖度呈下降趋势。在空间分布上,植被覆盖度显著增加的区域主要分布在榆林至延安周边地区和秦岭一带;植被覆盖度显著减少区域沿兰州至银川呈条带状分布。

英文摘要: We re-built MODIS-NDVI data based on the asymmetric gauss function (AG) of Timesat, by using a dimidiate pixel model to estimate the vegetation coverage (VC) of the Loess Plateau over the past decade. The model analyzed the annual temporal variation of VC in relation to precipitation and temperature. Results showed that the VC of the Loess Plateau decreased from the southeast to the northwest. Average VC was highest in the forest ecosystem, followed by the shrub and grassland ecosystems; it was lowest in the desert ecosystem, which showed significant spatial variation. In 2010,the VC in forest ecosystems was 81.6%,mainly including the Taihang and Luliang Mountains and the Qinling area. Forest ecosystems in the warm-temperature region are predominantly covered by broadleaved deciduous trees, which present high coverage up to above 80%all year round. The VC in the northwest temperate grass zone reached 38.8%. Typical steppe ecosystems are mainly covered by xeromorphic perennial herbs distributed on the temperate grassland in a southeast-northwest direction according to the moisture gradient, and the VC presented a similar declining trend. The annual VC increased on the Loess Plateau (78.6%), whereas it decreased (19.4%). VC increased in spatial distribution from Yulin to Yan'an but declined from Lanzhou to Yinchuan where it was concentrated in relatively small patches. Variations in precipitation and temperature were correlated to each type of VC. We found that the change in VC is affected by climate change and human activities. In the sparsely populated northwest Loess Plateau,vegetation growth is mainly influenced by natural factors and less by human activities; however, in the densely populated southeast, vegetation growth is affected more by human factors, including socioeconomic and technological factors, than by natural elements.