题名: 黄土高原区域生态综合研究: 机理深化与方法拓展

关键词: 土地覆被变化 ; 水土资源与效应 ; 生态系统承载力 ; 生态功能 ; 动态模拟 ; 黄土高原

其他题名: Integrated regional ecological research on the Loess Plateau: advancing the scientific understanding and methodological tools

中文摘要: 黄土高原是我国生态环境最为脆弱的地区之一,同时也是我国大规模生态恢复的重点区域。经过数十年的治理,黄土高原生态环境得到显著改善,但一系列新的环境问题也随之出现,使得该区域大规模生态修复与治理的可持续发展成为当前的研究热点。为了对黄土高原生态系统演变规律和维持机制进行综合分析与探索,根据十三五国家重点研发计划《典型脆弱生态修复与保护研究专项指南》的要求,中国科学院生态环境研究中心牵头共10家单位联合申报了黄土高原区域生态系统演变规律和维持机制研究项目,通过了专业机构组织的评审,获准立项。对该项目的立项背景、总体目标、主要内容、研究方案等进行介绍。该项目的开展将对黄土高原生态修复的适宜性和可持续发展提供重要政策与决策支持。

英文摘要: The Loess Plateau is one of the most ecologically vulnerable regions in China. Meanwhile,it is also the pilot region in the large-scale ecological restoration of China. After decades of restoration,the ecological environment in the Loess Plateau has got significant improvement. However,new ecological problems occurred in this region simultaneously,making the sustainable development of large-scale ecological restoration and management becoming an attractive research topic. Research Center for Eco-Environment Sciences of the Chinese Academy of Sciences collaborated with 9 other institutions for the proposal of the project entitled Research on the mechanisms of regional ecosystems change and sustainability in the Loess Plateau regionaccording to the Guideline for the National Key Research and Development Program on Typical Ecological Restoration and Conservation Research issued in February 2016. Finally the proposal got approval and financial support after national level competitive evaluation process. The research background,research objectives,main contents,and working plan were introduced in this paper. This research project may provide important policy and decision support for the sustainable development of the Loess Plateau region.