题名: 黄土高原水土流失综合治理技术及示范

关键词: 国家重点研发计划 ; 脆弱生态修复 ; 水土流失 ; 技术与示范 ; 黄土高原

其他题名: Technique and demonstration of water and soil loss comprehensive harness on the Loess Plateau

中文摘要: 黄土高原是我国水土流失严重和生态环境极为脆弱的地区,也是我国两屏三带生态安全战略格局的重要组成部分。研发及集成相关技术,建立试验示范样板,为该区生态修复与产业发展提供技术支撑成为亟待解决的重要问题。黄土高原水土流失综合治理技术及示范项目(2016YFC0501700)属于国家重点研发计划典型脆弱生态修复与保护研究专项。该项目通过6个类型区水土流失治理相关技术的研究及区域尺度上的集成研发,阐明黄土高原脆弱区域生态持续恢复与生态安全中的主要学科发展及相关技术问题。

英文摘要: On the loess plateau of China,soil and water losses are serious and the ecological environment is fragile. This region is also considered as an integral part of the Strategy of Ecological Security of China. To recovery the ecosystem and to develop the industry on the Loess Plateau,researching and integrating technology and establishing experiment and demonstration prototype are urgent affairs in this region. The specific project ofTechnology and demonstration of water and soil loss comprehensive harness on the Loess Plateau (2016YFC0501700)is a part of the national key research and development plan ofRestoration and Protection of Typical Fragile Ecology. In this project,the main issue is to solve the Scientific and technical problems for the ecology sustained restoration and ecology security,based on the soil and water conservation technology developing and integrating though the six typical regions in the regional scale.