题名: 活性污泥活性的表征及其检测方法研究

关键词: 活性污泥 ; 活性 ; 表征 ; 检测

其他题名: Research on the characterization and detection methods for the activity of activated sludge

中文摘要: 活性污泥法以其净化效果好、管理方便等优势在污水处理中得以广泛应用。为了能及时发现异常状况、维持正常的处理效率、调控污水处理工艺的高效运行,需要探索快速、简单、可靠、经济的表征活性污泥活性的指标。对其常用检测指标的研究情况进行综述,重点阐述了4个可有效表征污泥活性的指标(比耗氧速率、脱氢酶活性、比电子传递体系活性、比三磷酸腺苷)的原理、特点、应用、检测方法及其优缺点,并进行比较,以期为活性污泥污水处理厂的有效管理提供参考。

英文摘要: Activated sludge process has widely been used for treating wastewater,because it has advantages,such as good purification effect,easy management,etc. In order to discover abnormal situations on time,maintain normal treatment effects,and regulate the efficient operation of wastewater treatment process,it is necessary to quest quick, easy, reliable and economic indicators which can characterize the activity of activated sludge. The situation of research on its commonly used detection indicators are summarized. The principles, characteristics, application, detecting methods,and advantages & disadvantages of four indicators which can effectively characterize the activity of activated sludge: specific oxygen uptake rate, dehydrogenase activity, the activity of specific electron transport system, and specific adenosine triphosphate are expounded emphatically,so as to provide references on effective management for wastewater treatment plants using activated sludge.