题名: 基于SPI的渭北黄土高原干旱时空特征

关键词: 渭北黄土高原 ; 干旱 ; 滞后性 ; 干旱频率

其他题名: Temporal and Spatial Characteristics of Drought Based on Standardized Precipitation Index in Weibei Loess Plateau

中文摘要: 渭北黄土高原是陕西省重要的粮食生产基地,为了提高该地区应对干旱气候事件的能力,利用1986─2015年渭北黄土高原地区逐日降水资料详细分析该地区干旱变化的时空演变规律,通过计算标准化降水指数(SPI),定量表征该地区的干旱时空特征,结果表明:(1)近30年该地区SPI和降水量的变化趋势基本相近,都呈规律性波动变化,但有些月份差异比较大,这是由于SPI对不同时间尺度降水量的敏感性不同。(2)不同时间尺度的SPI可以较好地反映干旱洪涝的发展演变状况和趋势。SPI能够明确地反映渭北黄土高原的干旱变化状况,短时间尺度(1个月)能够反映逐月的干旱变化,3个月能够反映季节的干旱变化,而长时间尺度(12个月)则可以反映水分的滞后性作用。通过对多时间尺度SPI的时间序列分析可以发现,渭北黄土高原总体上有变湿的趋势,且随着时间尺度的增加,SPI的随机性在减弱,持续性在加强。与气候变化相对应,全区干旱频次有总体下降的趋势。(3)渭北黄土高原干旱主要出现在1993、1994、1997、1998和2001年。对不同季节的SPI分析结果表明,春季和夏季干旱发生频率较高,秋季和冬季干旱频率较低。同时,干季干旱频率较高,湿季干旱频率较低。(4)渭北黄土高原不同地区干旱具有相对一致的趋势。研究结果可为渭北黄土高原农业旱情管理与决策提供科学依据。

英文摘要: Weibei Loess Plateau is an important grain production base of Shaanxi Province. In this study, in order to promote the ability for coping with drought, daily precipitation data from 1986 to 2015 of this region were selected, and the standardized precipitation index (SPI) was calculated as an indicator to quantitatively analyze the temporal and spatial characteristics of drought in this area. Results showed that: (1) In the recent 30 years, SPI varied with the precipitation except some particular months. That is because the sensitivity of SPI to precipitation differed in different time scales. (2) Dividing the SPI into different time scales, can better reflect the development status and trend of drought and flooding. The short time scale (1 month) was used to reflect the drought variation monthly, while the medial scale (3 months) can be used to reflect the drought variation by season. In addition, the longtime scale (12 months) was observed to reflect the moisture hysteresis effect. Through the analysis of SPI in multiple time scales, the Weibei Loess Plateau presented a tendency of being wet, and the randomness of SPI declined with the increase of time scales, whereas the duration strengthened. Corresponded to the climate change, the drought frequency declined. (3) It was tested to be drought in 1993, 1994, 1997, 1998 and 2001, in this area. Meanwhile, according to the SPI, the spring and summer are much more prone to be drought than the autumn and winter, which can be concluded to be higher frequency during dry seasons. (4) The drought condition was relatively consistent within the whole Weibei Loess Plateau. The results for Weibei Loess Plateau will provide a scientific basis for agricultural drought management and decision-making.