题名: 基于热红外影像数据的典型居住区常见地表类型热特征分析

关键词: 城市热岛 ; 热红外影像 ; 居住区 ; 城市表面 ; 热特征

其他题名: Analysis of the thermal characteristics of selected urban surfaces in a typical residential area based on infrared thermography

中文摘要: 城市热岛伴随城市建设产生,并随城市扩展而增强,已成为影响城市居民生活质量的重要因素。估算城市表面显热释放量对城市热环境研究具有现实意义。选取北京市典型居住小区,通过热红外成像仪记录了6种常见下垫面夏季一天中温度变化情况,并反演其显热释放量。结果显示白天人工地表表面温度显著高于气温,人造草坪、沥青和混凝土路面与气温最大温差分别为18、15、11℃。自然地表由于蒸散发作用,其表面温度与气温接近,仅草地与气温温差稍大,最大温差为4℃。不同地表类型表面温度在夜间均低于气温,只有沥青路面全天高于气温。高表面温度形成强烈的显热释放,人造草坪和沥青路面一天内显热释放量最高,达2256 W/m~2和1913 W/m~2。太阳辐射是人工地表迅速升温的主要原因,限制人工地表受太阳直射时间将对于降低显热排放及提高热舒适程度将具有显著效果。乔木和水体显热通量最低,只有16 W/m~2和7 W/m~2,增加乔木和水体面积对于缓解热岛强度具有很大优势。

英文摘要: Urban construction usually accompanies with the generation of urban heat island (UHI),which could be further intensified with urban development. The UHI effect is one of the most crucial factors that have negative impacts on the wellbeing of urban dwellers ; thus, estimating the sensible heat flux is obviously important for studying the urban thermal environment. In the present study, we utilized thermal imaging camcorder to record the surface temperature of six common urban surfaces in a typical residential quarter during one summer day and estimated the sensible heat released from these surfaces. The results showed that artificial surfaces have significantly higher surface temperature than the ambient air temperature. The maximum temperature differences between three artificial surfaces (artificial turf, asphalt pavement, and concrete pavement) and ambient air temperature reached 18 °C, 15 °C, and 11 °C, respectively. In contrast, natural surfaces showed similar temperature compared with the ambient air due to evaporation and transpiration. Among natural surfaces,grassland had a relatively higher surface temperature,and the maximum temperature difference between grassland and ambient air was 4 ℃. Higher surface temperature resulted in strong release of sensible heat flux. Artificial turf and asphalt pavement released as much as 2256 W/m~2 and 1913 W/m~2 into the atmosphere during one day. Solar radiation is the main governing factor of variation of artificial surface temperatures. Relevant measures need to be taken to reduce exposure time to lower sensible heat flux and thus improve outdoor thermal comfort level. Trees and water body released only 16 W/ m~2 and 7 W/m~2 and thus are beneficial for the mitigation of urban heat island.