题名: 京津冀城市群地区生态安全格局构建与保障对策

关键词: 京津冀城市群地区 ; 生态安全 ; 受损生态空间 ; 生态修复 ; 生态重建

其他题名: Developing key technologies for establishing ecological security patterns at the Beijing-Tianjin-Hebei urban megaregion

中文摘要: 京津冀城市群健康与可持续发展是保障我国国家安全的重要基础,但因其城市化过程缺乏区域间协同联动,产业布局各自为政,导致生态用地流失、水生态失衡等问题,由此带来生态系统服务下降、生态风险加剧、生态安全受到威胁。因此,如何从区域角度构建科学合理的生态安全格局,成为保障京津冀城市群区域一体化协同发展的关键。在国家重大专项(典型脆弱生态修复与保护研究京津冀城市群生态安全保障技术研究,项目编号为2016YFC0503000) 的支持下,该研究将围绕区域生态安全保障这一核心主题,揭示京津冀城市群生态安全格局的维持机制与影响因子,重点研发关键生物栖息地生态修复、受损生态空间生态重建、生态监管与生态风险预测预警技术,进而构建区域协调与空间联动的生态安全保障决策系统和预测预警平台,并开展示范应用研究,为京津冀城市群地区生态安全保障提供技术支撑。

英文摘要: This paper presents a brief introduction of a project (Grant No. 2016YFC0503000) that is part of the " National Key Research and Development Program" entitledRestoration and Protection of Specific Vulnerable Ecosystems,which is funded by the Ministry of Science and Technology,P. R. China. This project focuses on the Beijing-Tianjin-Hebei (BTH) urban megaregion,one of the largest urban megaregions in China. The BTH urban megaregion has been experiencing rapid urban expansion since the late 1970s and the early 1980s,which resulted in a series of ecological and environmental problems,such as air pollution,ecosystem degradation,and loss of wetlands. How to balance the development of different cities in this region,and coordinate its relationship with environmental protection and ecological restoration has increasingly become a priority issue in this region. The overall objective of this project is to develop new technologies for ecological restoration and establishing a eco-security pattern. Specifically,we aim to 1) understand the mechanism of the current eco-security pattern development and its key driving factors; 2) to develop key technologies for ecological restoration of degraded wildlife habitats,damaged key ecological function areas,for ecological monitoring and management,and for ecological risk prediction and early-warning; and 3) to establish a decision-making support system,and a forecasting and early-warning platform. Results from this project will provide insights on understanding the patterns of eco-security in the BTH urban megaregion,and also provide technologies to support local practices of ecological restoration,and tools for regional decision-making to balance economic development and environmental protection in the purpose of enhancing eco-security. In addition,such practices and scientific understanding will also benefit the scientific community and decision makers in other megaregions.