题名: 空气微生物群落解析方法:从培养到非培养

关键词: 空气微生物多样性 ; 生化技术 ; 分子生物学技术 ; 宏基因组学

其他题名: Culture-dependent and culture-independent approaches for studying airborne microbial diversity

中文摘要: 随着世界范围内流行性疾病以及我国空气雾霾事件的不断发生,空气生物性污染的研究开始受到高度重视,其研究方法也随着分子生物学技术的快速发展而不断更新,由早期以生化技术为基础的研究方法转变为以现代分子生物学技术为基础的研究方法。综述了空气微生物群落多样性解析方法从培养到非培养的发展过程,包括培养技术法、BIOLOG技术、生物标记法、基因指纹图谱技术、核酸杂交技术、实时荧光定量PCR、空气微生物宏基因组学及基因芯片技术,阐述了这些技术的基本原理,比较了各种技术的优缺点并重点介绍了它们在空气微生物群落多样性研究中的应用概况,最后展望了空气微生物学研究的发展方向。

英文摘要: With the occurrence of epidemics worldwide and serious haze events in China, studies on airborne biological pollution have attracted considerable attention. The research approach for airborne microorganisms is constantly updated because of the rapid development of molecular biology techniques,and researchers are switching from biochemistry-based technologies to modern molecular biology-based technologies. In this paper, we reviewed the development processes of airborne microbial communities and analyzed their diversity on the basis of culture-dependent and culture-independent approaches, which mainly include culture-dependent technology, BIOLOG technology, biomarkers, gene fingerprinting techniques, nucleic acid hybridization, real-time quantitative polymerase chain reaction, metagenomics of airborne microorganisms, and gene chip technology. In addition, the basic principles of these technologies have been presented in detail in this paper, and the advantages and disadvantages of various technologies have been compared to highlight their applications in the study of airborne microbial communities and their diversity. Finally, the prospects of airborne microbiology have been emphasized.