题名: 垃圾填埋场甲烷氧化菌及甲烷减排的研究进展

关键词: 垃圾填埋场 ; 甲烷 ; 甲烷氧化菌 ; 温室气体 ; 生物减排

其他题名: Research Progress on Methanotrophic Bacteria in Landfills and the Reduction of Methane Emission

中文摘要: 垃圾填埋场是全球最重要的人为甲烷排放源之一,其全球年甲烷释放量为35-69 Tg,垃圾填埋场甲烷减排是目前全球温室气体研究的热点。甲烷氧化菌能够氧化分解甲烷,作为减少大气甲烷排放的重要生物汇,对保持大气中甲烷浓度的平衡具有重要意义。从甲烷氧化菌的类型及其特征、甲烷氧化机理着手,介绍了多样性研究方法、填埋场中甲烷氧化菌的活性影响因素及甲烷生物减排应用等最新研究进展。在综述前人研究的基础上,探讨了目前研究的不足,提出了利用甲烷氧化菌复合微生物菌剂等综合处理措施,旨为垃圾填埋场甲烷减排的研究和应用提供新的思路。

英文摘要: As the main source of anthropogenic methane emission,landfills globally produce 35-69 Tg methane per year. The technology of reducing the methane emission in landfills has become a hot topic at present. Methanotrophic bacteria decomposing methane are the important biological collection to reduce atmospheric methane emissions,which is of significance in keeping the balance of the methane concentration in the atmosphere. Starting from the taxonomy and characteristics of methanotrophic bacteria,and the mechanism of its oxidizing methane, we summarized the latest research progress on the methods of studying diversity,factors affecting the activities of methanotrophic bacteria in landfills,and applications of them in the biological reduction of methane emission. Based on the prior researches,the issues in current studies of methanotrophic bacteria are also discussed. We propose comprehensive measures of utilizing the complex microbial agents of methanotrophic bacteria in landfills,providing a new thought in the research and application of reducing methane emission in landfills.