题名: 陇中黄土区坡面整地和植被类型对土壤化学性状的影响

关键词: 黄土高原 ; 整地方式 ; 水土保持 ; 生态恢复 ; 土壤改良

其他题名: Effects of land preparations and vegetation types on soil chemical features in a loess hilly region

中文摘要: 合理的坡面整地和人工植被恢复能够改善土壤状况,进而促进植被生长和生境改善。在半干旱黄土高原地区,研究不同植被类型和整地方式下的土壤属性变化规律,对于揭示整地-植被-土壤之间的相互作用机制有重要意义。基于外业采样和室内测定的方法,测定了样品的有机质、全氮、全磷、全钾、碱解氮、速效钾、有效磷和酸碱度,对比和分析黄土高原小流域不同整地方式和植被类型下的土壤养分特征。结果表明: (1)土壤养分变化的总体规律是明显的表聚性,土壤养分含量随土层的增加而减少,0-1m养分平均含量只有表层含量的43.1%-86.8%,除此之外全磷、全钾养分含量还具有波动性、富集性等特点; (2)整地和植被类型对土壤养分的影响:整地方式下养分含量依次为:水平沟、水平阶>鱼鳞坑>反坡台,植被类型养分对比结果:柠条 >油松>山杏>侧柏,同时发现整地方式对速效养分的影响较大,而植被恢复对全量养分的影响占主导优势; (3)植被对不同土壤养分的吸收利用响应:分析植被的养分利用特点,发现侧柏对磷素的消耗较大,柠条对钾素的消耗较大,并且发现有机质含量存在波动层、渐变层和稳定层等分布特征。

英文摘要: Reasonable land preparation and artificial vegetation restoration can improve soil conditions and contribute to the growth of vegetation. In the semi-arid Loess Plateau region,a study of soil properties under different vegetation and land preparation strategies is highly significant. This study reveals the interactive mechanisms between land preparation, vegetation,and soil conditions. Methods of soil sampling and laboratory measurements are utilized in this study. In the semiarid watershed of the Loess Plateau,the physiochemical properties of soil under different land preparations were compared and analyzed. Results indicated that: (1) the nutrient content of the soil of various land preparation and vegetation types had a significant effect on surface aggregation. Surface nutrients were generally 43.1%-86.8% higher than the average content of other nutrients within the 0-1m soil layer. In addition,the total phosphorus and the total potassium content were also enriched and volatile; (2) the soil nutrients under different vegetation types decreased with the order of Caraganakorshinskii,Pinustabulaeformis,Armeniacasibirica and Platycladusorientalis. Due to the differences among plant properties,tree species always had a larger biomass and a higher coverage area,which might support the accumulation of soil nutrients. The effectiveness of land preparation methods were compared in the descending order of: Level bench>Level ditch>Fish Scale Pit >Adverse Grade Tableland. In general,land preparation measures mainly influenced the available nutrients while vegetation restoration affected total nutrients; (3) the usage features of different vegetation types on soil nutrients were also captured. It was found that Caraganakorshinskii and Platycladusorientalis might absorb more potassium and phosphorus,respectively. Moreover,thevertical distribution of organic soil content might consist of a volatile layer,a graded layer and a stabilizing layer.