题名: 煤炭生产的水足迹评价研究

关键词: 水足迹 ; 生命周期 ; 能源 ; 煤炭

其他题名: Water footprint of coal production

中文摘要: 水足迹是水资源占用的综合评价指标,能够量化人类活动对水资源和水环境的影响,为水资源的高效利用与可持续管理提供科学参考.本文在WFN水足迹评价方法和国际标准水足迹评价方法的基础上,提出了基于生命周期的包含蓝水足迹、灰水足迹和间接水足迹的能源系统水足迹评价模型. 将此模型应用到煤炭生产,计算了我国单位煤炭生产的水足迹. 研究结果表明,我国1 GJ煤炭生产的水足迹为0.19 m~3,水足迹的80%来源于采掘过程,从水足迹类型来看,灰水足迹占到了87%的比例. 本研究为能源系统水足迹评价提供了方法理论,并可为以煤炭为原料或燃料的下游产品水足迹评价提供数据支撑.

英文摘要: As a multidimensional indicator,the water footprint is a comprehensive indicator of freshwater resources. Based on the WFN water footprint method and ISO water footprint method,the water footprint model of energy system was developed,including blue water footprint,grey water footprint and indirect water footprint. Based on the model,the water footprint of coal was calculated,including mining stage and processing stage. The results showed that the water footprint of coal was 0.19 m~3·GJ~(-1). The water footprint of mining stage accounted for 80% of total quantity. The share of grey water footprint was 87%. This paper provided methodologies and basic database for water footprint of materials and products related to coal.