题名: 区域水资源压力分析评价方法综述

关键词: 水资源压力 ; 水资源评价 ; 水资源短缺 ; 区域水资源

其他题名: Approaches for RegionalWater Resources Stress Assessment: A Review

中文摘要: 区域水资源压力分析是区域水资源评价的重要环节和内容。明确水资源压力的概念、梳理水资源压力评价方法,是水资源压力研究及可持续水资源管理的重要前提。论文基于国内外水资源压力理论研究与实践进展,分析了水资源压力的内涵,介绍了水资源压力评价的常用方法,从计算原理、过程以及应用等方面对水资源压力评价方法进行了概述和对比分析。同时,基于国内外相关研究和应用需求,展望了未来水资源压力研究的方向和重点问题,提出应当增加对地表水与地下水耦合、水质与水量耦合以及季节性因素的衡量等。

英文摘要: Water resource is an essential element for all lives on this planet, and it is faced with severe scarcity and pollution issues in many parts of the world. Regional water stress assessment becomes a critical part for water resources assessment and management. To better manage and govern water resources under water scarcity conditions, this study reviewed the main approaches for regional water resources stress assessment. The definition and connotation of water resources stress were analyzed, and the common used approaches for water stress assessment were divided into four categories including single indicator, supply-demand ratio, comprehensive assessment and water footprint assessment. Based on the previous studies, the basic theories, data requirements, calculation processes and applications of these approaches were analyzed. It is found that the supply- demand ratio method is the most objective and precise approach for water resources stress analysis. Besides, modified water footprint assessment is also a proper approach since it is simple in calculation and it considers ecological water requirements. Furthermore, this paper also discussed the promising focuses of future researches, including the integrated research of surface water and ground water and the consideration of the seasonal features of water resources.