题名: 人为热计算方法的研究综述

关键词: 热岛效应 ; 能量平衡方程 ; 时空尺度

其他题名: Review on studies of anthropogenic heat emission

中文摘要: 近年来随着全球大都市的快速发展,热岛效应成为城市环境的严峻问题.人类活动日益增加的排热会显著改变城市热环境,从而加剧城市热岛效应的恶化.不同气候区、不同尺度的人为热排放特征不同,因此,其时空变化使人为热的计算变得复杂和不确定.本文通过对国内外人为热的不同计算方法结合实例进行综述,总结了其时空尺度、所需的基础数据及误差来源等,最后讨论了不同方法的优缺点并提出改良方向.建议人为热研究需要首先考虑时空尺度,并据此选择合适的计算方法以保障精度.人为热的计算有助于学者更好地理解研究区的排热状况,并通过合理的城市规划改善人居热环境.

英文摘要: With the rapid development of metropolises worldwide,the urban heat island (UHI) effect is becoming a serious environmental problem in recent years. The rapidly increasing anthropogenic heat (AH) from human activities has more significant impacts on urban microclimate which aggravates the UHI effect. The characteristics of AH emissions at different scales may vary according to different natural backgrounds. Therefore,the calculation of AH is complicated and uncertain due to the temporal and spatial variation. This review presented different methods of AH calculation according to specific case studies at home and abroad. We summarized the scales of different methods and required data set as well as the certainty of error sources. Last we discussed the advantages, limitations,and potential improvements for different approaches. By the review,we suggested that the AH research should first choose a reasonable calculation method based on spatial and temporal scales to guarantee the accuracy. The calculation of AH could provide useful information to better understand the AH emissions of specific areas,which bring more potentials to improve the living environment through rational urban planning.