题名: 熔岩管冷却过程中的热应力计算

关键词: 熔岩管 ; 火山灾害 ; 热应力 ; 有限元计算

其他题名: Calculation of thermal stress during the cooling of lava tubes

中文摘要: 除本身造成的直接灾害外,火山喷发的基性熔岩流动过程中经常会形成熔岩管.由于地下空洞的存在,熔岩管附近区域的地表稳定性会降低,容易发生坍塌,造成次生灾害。月球和火星上发现的熔岩管是未来外星探测基地的最佳选择,对于熔岩管稳定性研究也具有潜在价值。本文运用有限元方法,基于熔岩管形成机制,建立熔岩管形成后温度演化过程和相应的位移和热应力状况.通过分析熔岩管附近主应力的演化过程,考察不同物理参数(熔岩管的大小、深度、形状)对于熔岩管稳定性的影响。

英文摘要: In addition to the direct disasters during the volcano eruption, some lava tubes often form in the course of the flow of basic magma. The existence of underground empty caves near the lava tubes reduces the stability of the earth's surface, and then secondary disasters may happen. The lava tubes found on the Moon and Mars not only can be used for further research, but also have been proved to be the best places to build detection base in future. Using the finite element method and based on the formation of the lava tubes, we establish the temperature evolution and the corresponding displacement and thermal stress field conditions. Furthermore, we determine the effects, on the stability of the lava tubes, of different physical parameters (the lava tube size, depth, and shape) by means of analyzing the evolution course of the principal stress.