题名: 山地城市河流土地利用结构对水质的影响--以重庆市为例

关键词: 土地利用 ; 河流水质 ; 地理信息系统 ; 冗余分析 ; 重庆市

其他题名: Effects of land use pattern on water quality in mountainous citya case study of Chongqing City

中文摘要: 以重庆主城区6条次级河流为研究区域,运用遥感和地理信息系统计算研究区土地利用构成,借助相关性分析和冗余分析等数理统计手段,分析监测断面汇水区内不同尺度土地利用结构与水质指标间的相关关系.结果表明:研究区土地利用结构以建设用地和林地为主,未利用地和农业用地所占面积比例较少;研究区土地利用结构对各水质指标有重要影响,其中建设用地和农业用地对河流水质恶化具有明显的作用,河流沿岸林地布局能显著改善水质,但随着雨季的到来林地将成为硝态氮的来源.冗余分析进一步证实土地利用类型对水环境有一定影响.研究成果对重庆市河流水环境管理具有重要的实际指导意义,并可为山地城市河流水环境研究提供借鉴.

英文摘要: The main area of this study focused on the six secondary river districts of Chongqing City.The study utilizes the remote sensing and GIS to calculate the area of study's land use structures, as well as analyzing the relationship between the land use and the water quality indications at different levels in the section of the catchment area based on several statistical analysis methods such as correlation analysis and redundancy analysis (RDA).The result shows that construction and forest land use occupied the most proportions of the studied area while unused land and agricultural land occupied a relatively small percentage;the land use pattern played an important role on the water quality in the area of study, while the construction and the agricultural land use had a great impact on the deterioration of water quality, the strategic layout of forest land use along the river banks can improve water quality significantly under normal circumstances, but would be the root cause of nitrate nitrogen in the upcoming rainy season.The RDA analysis further confirmed the fact that different land use patterns had certain influence on the water quality.This study had set an important and practical guideline for the river water environmental management of Chongqing City, and at the same time, provided an useful reference on the study of river water environment in hilly cities.