题名: 生态环境损害鉴定评估业务化技术研究

关键词: 生态环境损害 ; 基线 ; 因果关系 ; 损害程度 ; 业务化平台

其他题名: Research on technology of identification and assessment on eco-environmental damage

中文摘要: 随着社会经济的不断发展和人类需求的不断提高,我国生态环境损害事件屡有发生,由于人类活动导致的典型生态系统结构和功能退化、生态系统服务降低等生态环境损害严重威胁到我国的生态安全。系统研究典型生态系统生态环境损害基线、因果关系及损害程度的判定技术方法对保障国家生态安全和实现可持续发展具有重要的理论和实践意义。根据国家十三五《典型脆弱生态修复与保护研究专项指南》的要求,中国科学院大学牵头组织6家课题牵头单位联合申报了生态环境损害鉴定评估业务化技术研究项目,通过了专业机构组织的评审,获准立项。本文对该项目的研究背景、总体目标、主要内容及预期产出进行了介绍。该项目的开展将对典型生态环境损害评估提供决策支持,为国家在政策层面解决环境损害追责、环境执法与管理提供科学技术和平台支撑。

英文摘要: The contradiction between the eco-environment protection and human requirements are sharpening with the continuous social and economic development,and so that the eco-environment damage occurred frequently in China. Ecosystem structure and function degradation,and the decrease of total ecosystem services would seriously threaten the national ecological security. Thus,researches on how to identify and assess the technology and method of the baseline of eco-environment damage,cause and result relationships between human disturbance and eco-environment damage,and the extent of eco-environment damage will be helpful to safeguard national ecological security and sustainable development. University of Chinese Academy of Sciences,collaborated with 6 other institutions for the proposal of the project entitled " Research on technology of identification and assessment on eco-environmental damage" according to the Guideline for the National Key Research and Development Program on Typical Ecological Restoration and Conservation Research issued in February 2016. Finally,the proposal got approval and financial support after national level competitive evaluation process. The research background,research objectives,main contents and expected outputs were introduced in this paper. This research project may provide important policy and decision support for environmental damage liability system,environmental law enforcement and management.