题名: 生态系统服务权衡与集成方法

关键词: 生态系统服务 ; 黄土高原 ; 权衡 ; 区域集成

其他题名: Trade-off analyses and synthetic integrated method of multiple ecosystem services

中文摘要: 生态系统服务是人类从生态系统中所获得的各种的惠益,自20世纪90年代提出后在国际上迅速成为生态学、地理学和环境科学等领域的研究前沿热点。联合国大会于2012年正式批准生物多样性与生态系统服务政府间科学政策平台(IPBES)建设,制定概念框架,确定近期研究主要任务包括三项快速的评估和两项政策决策性的评估。本文探索了生态系统服务权衡及区域集成方法,并以黄土高原地区为例进行了应用。研究结果表明,土地利用变化与土壤保持、碳固定具有正效应,与产水量间存在负效应;粮食生产能力与农业生产条件改善、人工投入增加和技术进步密切相关。生态系统服务之间的消长和权衡具有尺度依赖性,植被恢复的区域适宜性评价及水分效应方面还需要进一步研究。

英文摘要: Ecosystem services are the benefits that people obtain from ecosystems. Research on ecosystem services has been a hotpot in the fields of ecology, geography and environmental sciences since 1990s. Towards a better understanding of ecosystem services and a strengthened linkage between science and policy, Intergovernmental Platform for Biodiversity and Ecosystem Services (IPBES) was established officially by the United Nations General Assembly in 2012. To date, IPBES has built a conceptual framework for assessment of ecosystem services, and determined the main tasks, including three rapid assessments and two assessments for policy decision. To provide insights into the main tasks, we synthesized trade-off analyses and synthetic integrated method of multiple ecosystem services,and took the Loess Plateau as a case to identify the potential and effectiveness of the above method. The results showed that there was a positive relationship between land use and soil conservation, carbon sequestration, while there was a negative relationship between land use and water yield. In addition, the grain productive capacity was closely related to agricultural production condition, artificial input and technical progress. As trade-off and synergy among the multiple ecosystem services are scale-dependent, more research should be carried out in the aspects of regional suitability assessment of vegetation restoration and water effect.