题名: 生态资产、生态补偿及生态文明科技贡献核算理论与技术

关键词: 生态系统服务 ; 生态资产 ; 生态系统生产总值 ; 生态补偿 ; 生态文明

其他题名: Accounting theories and technologies for ecological assets,ecological compensation and scientific and technological contribution to ecological civilization

中文摘要: 项目拟将国家生态文明制度建设科技需求与国际生态领域研究前沿结合,综合应用生态评估、社会调查、政策分析、系统模拟方法,重点研究:生态资产核算理论、技术方法与应用,生态系统生产总值与生态效益核算理论、技术方法与应用,生态保护与生态建设工程效益评估技术方法与应用,国家与地方生态补偿政策绩效评价,生态补偿模式、标准核算与政策措施,生态补偿融资机制与政策措施,科技创新对生态文明建设贡献的评估方法体系与应用示范,构建生态资产与生态效益、生态补偿、科技支撑生态文明贡献度的核算理论、方法和技术体系,为国家生态文明制度与机制建设提供科技支撑。

英文摘要: The project will combine the scientific and technological needs of ecological civilization institution construction and frontiers in international ecological research. Through ecological assessment,social survey,policy analysis and systematic simulation,the following research on theories,methods and technologies and their application would be conducted: ecological asset accounting,gross ecosystem product and ecological benefit accounting; the ecological benefit accounting of ecological conservation and construction programs; achievement assessment of national and local ecological compensation policies; model and standard of ecological compensation; financing mechanism and policies of ecological compensation; contribution of scientific and technological innovation to ecological civilization. Finally,the accounting theories,methods and technological systems of ecological asset and ecological benefit, ecological compensation,contribution rate of science and technology to ecological civilization will be established,which will also provide scientific and technological supports for national institution construction of ecological civilization in China.