题名: 施用沼渣和接种丛枝菌根真菌对甘草生长及矿质营养的影响

关键词: 沼渣 ; 丛枝菌根真菌 ; 甘草 ; 土壤肥力 ; 重金属

其他题名: The influences of biogas residue and arbuscular mycorrhizal fungi on growth and mineral nutrition of Glycyrrhiza uralensis

中文摘要: 沼渣是厌氧发酵的残余物,可作为肥料施用,但因其含有一定量的重金属等有害物质可能导致环境污染风险.丛枝菌根(Arbuscular mycorrhiza, AM)真菌作为植物共生真菌,可以促进植物对矿质养分的吸收,同时能够通过不同途径减轻重金属对植物的毒害.本文采用甘草(Glycyrrhiza uralensis FiSch.)为供试植物开展盆栽试验,考察施用沼渣结合接种AM真菌对甘草生长和矿质营养的影响.试验结果表明,施用沼渣显著促进了植物生长,提高了植物生物量、磷含量和叶片叶绿素含量,与此同时提高了土壤有机质和磷、铬、铜、铅含量,并导致植物重金属含量显著升高.另一方面,AM真菌能够和甘草根系形成良好共生关系,但施用沼渣对菌根侵染表现出显著抑制作用.接种AM真菌促进了甘草生长、提高了根系磷含量及叶片叶绿素含量,同时显著降低了植株重金属含量至安全阈值以内.本试验表明,施用沼渣同时接种AM真菌可在促进甘草生长的同时阻控重金属污染风险,因而可作为沼渣安全利用的一种可行技术途径.

英文摘要: Biogas residue can be used as fertilizer to improve crop yield,but it may also cause environmental risks due to contamination of hazardous materials such as heavy metals. On the other hand,as ubiquitous plant symbionts,arbuscular mycorrhizal (AM) fungi can effectively improve plant mineral nutrition, and protect host plants against heavy metal contaminations. In the present study,a pot experiment with licorice (Glycyrrhiza uralensis Fisch.) as test plants was carried out to investigate the influence of AM fungi and biogas residue on plant growth and mineral nutrition. The results indicated that application of biogas residue significantly increased plant biomass,P concentration,leaf chlorophyll content as well as soil organic matter and P contents, and also increased heavy metal (Cr, Cu and Pb) concentrations both in plants and in the soil. Licorice roots could be well colonized by AM fungi,but mycorrhizal colonization was significantly inhibited by biogas residue. Mycorrhizal inoculation significantly increased plant biomass,root P concentration and leaf chlorophyll content, and also significantly decreased plant Cr, Cu and Pb concentrations to meet the safety standard of herbal medicine. The study supported safe utilization of biogas residue in combination with AM fungi in intensive cultivation of licorice plants.