题名: 石墨烯修饰的二氧化钛纳米管电极光电催化去除铜氰络合物研究

关键词: 光电催化氧化 ; 二氧化钛纳米管 ; 石墨烯 ; 氰化物

其他题名: Photoelectrocatalytic removal of copper cyanide complexes using graphene modified titania dioxide nanotube electrode

中文摘要: 首先采用阳极氧化法制备了二氧化钛纳米管电极,进一步通过电化学循环伏安法制备了石墨烯(GO)修饰的二氧化钛纳米管电极.同时,采用SEM对电极的形貌进行了表征分析.光电化学测试分析结果表明,石墨烯修饰二氧化钛纳米管电极的电极光电响应性能得到了提高.最后,采用制备的电极为光阳极,通过光电催化氧化方法对铜氰络合物进行了去除研究.结果表明:在电压为2.0 V的条件下,采用二氧化钛纳米管电极,反应120 min后,剩余总氰的含量及铜的回收率分别为4.0%和96.3%;采用石墨烯修饰的二氧化钛纳米管,反应60 min后,剩余总氰的含量及Cu的回收率分别为0.3%和99%.可以看出,经石墨烯修饰的二氧化钛纳米管显示出了较好的光电催化去除铜氰络合物的效果.

英文摘要: Titanium dioxide nanotube array electrode prepared by the anodic oxidation process was modified by graphene oxide (GO) using cyclic voltammetry method. The surface texture of the obtained electrodes were characterized by SEM analysis. Based on the photocurrent analysis,the titanium dioxide nanotube electrode modified by GO exhibited higher photocurrent response in comparison with the unmodified titanium dioxide nanotube electrode. Following,these electrodes were used as photoanode to removal copper cyanide complexes via a photoelectrocatalytic process. The results indicated that the remained total cyanide content and the Cu recovery were 4.0% and 96.3% at a voltage of 2.0 V after 120 min reaction using titania nanotube electrodes; By contrast,after 60 min reaction,the remained total cyanide content and the Cu recovery were 0.3% and 99% when titania nanotube electrodes modified by GO was used as photoanode. It was obvious that the efficiency of removing copper cyanide complexes using GO modified titania nanotube was largely improved comparing with the titania nanotube electrodes.