题名: 树皮对空气颗粒物的吸附能力

关键词: 悬浮颗粒物 ; 树皮 ; 粒径 ; 吸附

其他题名: Bark's adsorption capacity of atmospheric particulate matter

中文摘要: 植物树叶对去除空气颗粒物有重要作用,树皮也能吸附颗粒物,但植物的生物调节功能对树皮表面颗粒物的敏感性相对较低。本文对北京市常见的10种不同植物树皮的吸附能力进行了研究,测定了不同季节树皮对0.2~2.5、2.5~10和10~100 mum 3种粒径悬浮颗粒物的单位面积吸附量,并对不同树皮的吸附能力进行分类。结果表明:树皮整体吸附颗粒物量较大,平均达2182.07 mug · cm~(-2),其中10~100 mum大颗粒物起到主要作用,占到88%左右;0.2~2.5 mum和2.5~10 mum的小颗粒物吸附量各占6%。对于不同气象和污染条件,大颗粒物吸附量变化较大,小颗粒物则较小。主要表现为多雾霾、少风雨的季节吸附量较大,多降雨、多大风的季节吸附量较小。树皮表面吸附的颗粒物会有部分二次悬浮,部分被降雨去除,部分继续在树皮表面积累。不同树皮表面颗粒物吸附能力具有显著差异,其受树皮表面的结构和性质影响,主要分为4类:(1)强吸附能力、低水分、少脂质的较粗糙树皮;(2)弱吸附能力、高水分、多脂质的光滑树皮;(3)中等吸附能力、有裂纹或浅纵裂树皮; (4)对不同粒径颗粒物差异性吸附的开裂树皮。本研究证明了树皮可减少空气颗粒物,为今后通过城市绿地规划、减少空气颗粒物对人体的危害提供了相关的理论基础。

英文摘要: Leaves of plants have a great effect on the removal of atmospheric particulate matter (PM). Likewise, the barks of plants have the similar function. In addition, previous research has already proved that particles deposited on the bark surface have a relatively slight influence on biological regulating function. This study investigated the adsorption capacity of barks of ten common plant species in Beijing. The PM adsorption mass per unit area of each species,bark in different seasons was measured. Three fractions of PM were thus collected: 10-100 mum (large), 2.5-10 mum (coarse) and 0.2-2.5 mum (fine). Furthermore, the barks were classified according to adsorption capacity. The results showed that barks generally had great adsorption capacity of particulate matter with an average of 2182.07 mug · cm~(-2). The mass of large particles accounted for 88% of the total, and the fine particles and coarse particles accounted for 6% respectively. The mass of large particles deposited on the barks changed significantly under different meteorological and pollution conditions,while the mass of small particles did not. In general,bark' s adsorption mass was high in the season with heavy haze and less rain or wind. However, adsorption mass was low in the windy and rainy season. For particles deposited on the bark,some of them would be suspended once again,some of them would be removed by rainfall,and the rest would continue to accumulate on the bark surface. In the same particle size range, bark' s adsorption capacity of particulate matter differed with species,affected by the surface structure and properties of the bark. They were divided into four categories: (1) rough bark with strong adsorption ability and low moisture and lipid; (2) smooth bark with weak adsorption capacity and high moisture and lipid; (3) bark with medium adsorption capacity and shallow or longitudinal crack; (4) split bark with differential adsorption capacity of different sized particles. This study proved the effect of bark on removing atmospheric particulate matter and provided theoretical foundation for urban green space planning system, which would decrease human exposure to atmospheric pollutants in the future.